[Nameplate] Fair ~ 34°F  
High: 54°F ~ Low: 34°F
Friday, Nov. 28, 2014

Greene County Court News

Friday, March 16, 2007

GREENE CIRCUIT COURT

Criminal Filings

State vs. John W. Pipes II, intimidation.

GREENE SUPERIOR COURT

Criminal Filings

State vs. Jerry D. Mitchell, theft.

State vs. Kurt D. Elder, operating a vehicle while intoxicated in a manner endangering to another person, operating a vehicle while intoxicated, possession of paraphernalia, two counts of resisting law enforcement, maintaining a common nuisance, possession of cocaine within 1,000 feet of a school.

REAL ESTATE TRANSFERS

Robin and Mary Hanson to Jesse Felton, property in Island Coal Company Third Addition.

Aaron Benham to Gary Allen and Loretta L. Crody, property in Greene County.

Nona L. Sappenfield ot Thilo A. and Shelly L. Mason, property in Greene County.

David Bailey as Greene County Auditor, Ruth Beasley, and Land of Indiana to Vinod C. Gupta, property in Greene County.

David Bailey as Greene County Auditor, Greene County Recorder, John D. and Guyanna Fagg to Vinod C. Gupta, property in Perkins Second Addition.

David Bailey as Greene County Auditor and Carl Gilliland to Vinod C. Gupta, property in Greene County.

David Bailey as Greene County Auditor and Teresa A. Appleton to Vinod C. Gupta, property in Carpenter and Mors First Addition.

David Bailey as Greene County Auditor, Everette and Shirley Quick to Vinod C. Gupta, property in Greene County.

David Bailey as Greene County Auditor and Mildred Smith to Vinod C. Gupta, property in Greene County.

David Bailey as Greene County Auditor and Leo and Nell L. Followell to Vinod C. Gupta, property in Greene County.

David Bailey as Greene County Auditor, Keith L. and Sarah March to Vinod C. Gupta, property in Greene County.

David Bailey as Greene County Auditor and Violet May to Vinod C. Gupta, property in Rose Bishop's Third Addition.

David Bailey as Greene County Auditor and Higgins Realty Corporation to Vinod C. Gupta, property in Greene County.