[Nameplate] Fair ~ 72°F  
High: 89°F ~ Low: 68°F
Thursday, Aug. 28, 2014

Election Filings

Monday, February 11, 2008

Filings with the Greene County Clerk's office for the May 6 Primary Election as of 4 p.m. Monday, Feb. 10. The filing period for the primary election opened Jan. 23 and will continue until noon on Feb. 22. The General Election will be conducted Nov. 4.

Greene Superior Court Judge

Dena Martin -- Republican

David Powell -- Republican

Greene County Commissioner

District 1

Kermit E. Holtsclaw -- Democrat

Marvin Hash -- Democrat

Charles Bennett -- Democrat

Kathleen "Kathy" Crouch -- Republican*

District 2

Larry D. Hasler -- Democrat

Willard G. Neill -- Republican

Nathan L. Abrams -- Republican

Terry G. Feutz -- Democrat

Darin S. Stalcup -- Republican

County Council At Large

William L. "Butch" Brown -- Democrat*

Ken Gremore --Republican*

Jerry R. Frye -- Republican

Ed Michael -- Republican*

Rae Della Cravens -- Democrat

David "Scott" Richards -- Democrat

Greene County Treasurer

Shelby K. Meurer -- Democrat

Susan Fowler -- Republican

Stuart Dowden -- Republican

Greene County Surveyor

Ira "Butch" Wright -- Republican*

Timothy E. Jones -- Democrat

James Tibbett -- Democrat

Precinct Committeeman

Willard G. Neill - Highland -- Republican

John Fowler - Taylor -- Republican

John W. Combs - Richland 1 -- Republican

Gerhardt Verseman - Wright 3 -- Republican

Lavon Yoho - Beech Creek 2 -- Republican

Donald Otto Prow -- Beech Creek 1 -- Republican

William Fish -- Stockton 5 -- Republican

Betty Jo Dean -- Richland 3 -- Republican

Kelly D. Foglesong -- Stockton 4 -- Republican

Melanie Graves -- Grant -- Republican

State Convention Delegate

Lavon Yoho -- Republican

Donald Otto Prow -- Republican

Mary Putney -- Democrat

Bloomfield School Board

At Large (Non-partisan)

Robert S. "Bob" Kirk*

Steven E. Jones

Dwayne E. Hostetter

Willard R. Norris

John W. Combs

District 1

Steve Dowden*

At Large

Eric Moody*

White River Valley School Board

District 5

Glen Cundiff*

*Denotes incumbant

MSD of Shakamak School Board

District 3 (Wright Township)

Brain L. Stockramm*

Linton-Stockton School Board

District 1

George Skeel