[Nameplate] Fog/Mist ~ 55°F  
High: 81°F ~ Low: 73°F
Friday, July 25, 2014

Greene County Court News

Thursday, March 12, 2009

GREENE CIRCUIT COURT

CIVIL CASES

Citibank (South Dakota) NA v. Wendy E. Welch, collection

GREENE SUPERIOR COURT

INFRACTIONS

Chelsea B. Anderson, speeding

Jackie J. Anderson, no seat belt fastened

Nancy C. Anderson, expired license plate

Roy W. Atkinson, speeding

Jennifer L. Barker, speeding

Marg L. Bennett, expired license plate

Arthur D. Branin, no federal dot inspection

Michael J. Burch, speeding

Sarah L. Burgess, no seat belt fastened

Kathryn Burns, driving while suspended-infract

Jaime L. Colvin, speeding

Glenn S. Conley, speeding

Jesse W. Courto, disobedience to official traffic

John W. Cummings, false or fictitous plates

John W. Cummings, expired license plate

Bradley J. Deford, lights

James A. Delph, expired driver's license

James A. Delph, obeyance of markings or signs

Jonathan C. Dickinson, speeding

James R. Dillingham, false or fictitous plates

David F. Dunse, no seat belt fastened

Joseph P. Eberle, no seat belt fastened

Howard A. Faul, no federal dot inspection

Robert B. Fiscus, no seat belt fastened

Jared T. Fox, speeding

Terry L. Garrett, false or fictitous plates

Terry L. Gregory, no federal dot inspection

Alex S. Harcourt, stop signs at intersections

Matthew J. Hofmann, speeding

Elizabeth A. House, speeding

Jay A. Hudson, disobedience to official traffic

Kendall S. Kercsmar, speeding

Amy C. Kirkland, speeding

Grover H. Knight, speeding

Theresa M. Lee, speeding

Donald Lovins, driving while suspended-infraction

Scott A. Motto, speeding

Todd M. Norton, no federal dot inspection

Jennifer L. Ordway, speeding

John S. Preheim, speeding

Tracy M. Rollins, no seat belt fastened

Timothy E. Scott, no federal dot inspection

Charles J. Seger, speeding

Sarah F. Stinebaugh, financial responsibility

Terry R. Sylvester, speeding

Lisa W. Uzzel, speeding

Mary E. Ward, speeding

Steven R. White, no seat belt fastened

Thomas J. Winn, speeding

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Bryan Gregory Cheairs, Jr., Rockville, Maryland, and Brittany Ann Coursey, Worthington

Victor Vanhentenryck, Bloomfield, and Lee Anna Marie Smith, Bloomfield

PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Gina Lee Clay to Gina Lee Clay and Carolyn June Miller, property in Greene County

Robert O. Reitmeyer, Sr. to Stephenson J. Gremore, property in Greene County

Stephenson J. Gremore to Michael G. Lee, property in Greene County

Michael G. Lee to Marcus Marner and Joleen E. Marner, property in Greene County

Douglas A. Cassel and Jennifer M. Cassel to Douglas A. Cassel and Jennifer M. Cassel as Trustees of the Douglas A. Cassel and Jennifer M. Cassel Revocable Living Trust, property in Greene County

MainSource Bank to John M. Kenworthy and Christopher Carr, property in Greene County