Greene County Court News
GREENE CIRCUIT COURT
CIVIL CASES
Midland Funding LLC v. Michael K. Arthur, collection
HSBC Bank USA NA v. Brian G. Lester, Donna J. Lester, mortgage foreclosure
Carrie L. Vallad v. Ronald E. Vallad, Jr., dissolution
Household Finance Corporation III v. Jerry L. Wilson, collection
GREENE SUPERIOR COURT
CRIMINAL CASES
State v. Justin D. Eastman, operating vehicle with an expired interim license plate
State v. Jeremy T. Hood, driving while suspended
State v. Aaron Gardner, seven counts of theft, two counts of possession of marijuana
CIVIL CASES
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Darren S. Hill, Tabatha E. Hill, mortgage foreclosure
Mary Barrix and Joe Barrix, Jr. v. Kristopher Jackson, Graves Plumbing Company Inc. and Safe Auto Insurance, civil tort
Michelle Drogich, personal representative of the estate of Ryan Phegley v. Joan R. Bedwell, civil tort
Tanya McIntyre v. Steven McIntyre, dissolution
Kara Jo Kirkman v. Eric Scott Kirkman, dissolution
SMALL CLAIMS
Everett Lane v. Sam Wilson, claim for possession
Everett Lane v. Nona Kay Mitchell, claim for possession
Everett Lane v. Cristel Mitchell, Chet Mitchell, claim for possession
Sandra Lane v. Chris Moriarty, rent
Steve K. Hart v. Christian Sharp, Peggy Sharp, claim for possession
INFRACTIONS
Don R. Arney, overweight gross
Andrew M. Bowman, expired license plate
Joaquin F. Branco, no seat belt fastened
Joaquin F. Branco, speeding
Ryan P. Burns, no federal dot inspection
Jaren E. Butler, speeding
Joshua A. Cesinger, speeding
Joshua A. Cesinger, no registration plate or license
Marla S. Clark, driving while suspended
Patricia A. Clark, speeding
Christina N. Cornelius, no registration plate
Glenn M. Crohn, no seat belt fastened
Jennifer L. Effinger, speeding
Joseph S. Engleman, speeding
Penny S. Farabee, obeyance of markings or signs
Heather M. Fitzgerald, speeding
Matthew B. Frederick, speeding
John J. Frentz, speeding
Heath A. Fulk, no federal dot inspection
Steven K. Hahn, speeding
Terry J. Haskett, expired driver's license
Lindsey R.Hines, speeding
Troy D. Howard, speeding
Kayla Hughes, false or fictitous plates
Olivia N. Ingle, speeding
Tomi L. Jones, speeding
Mervin D. Kemp, no federal dot inspection
Paul K. Kichler, speeding
John G. Knepp, overweight gross
Larry D. Lawrence, speeding
Larry D. Lawrence, no seat belt fastened
Edward W. Lemmons, no seat belt fastened
Gavin P. Lichlyter, speeding
Kyle A. Lichlyter, financial responsibility
Kyle A. Lichlyter, failure to have required signature
Kyle A. Lichlyter, speeding
David A. Lynch, no seat belt fastened
Kelly R. Marsh, speeding
Jessica J. McCarter, no seat belt fastened
Marni A. McCarter, no seat belt fastened
Belinda L. McCormick, speeding
Lee A. Meyer, no seat belt fastened
Sally J. Moore, speeding
Ezekiel T. Morrow, obeyance of markings or signs
Daniel L. Myers, obeyance of markings or signs
Robert L. Nichols, expired driver's license
John W. Norris, speeding
Rodney D. Page, no seat belt fastened
Marcus G. Palmer, speeding
Jay D. Parrish, speeding
Joshua L. Roach, possession of paraphernalia
Jenna M. Rollins, speeding
Dianne Shepherd, speeding
Darren L. Smallwood, no seat belt fastened
James W. Sparks, speeding
David Stewart, Jr., speeding
Marcia K. Sullivan, speeding
Joshua L. Thompson, possession of tobacco
Lindsay F. Wade, expired license plate
Lindsay F. Wade, speeding
Dhyanna M. Webster, false or fictitous plates
John H. Wilder, speeding
Drew M. Willbanks, no license in possession
David L. Willhoite, false or fictitous plates
David L. Willhoite, no license in possession
Jane A. Archer, expired license plate
Justin D. Ball, no registration plate
Donna Basilici-English, speeding
Alex O. Bitter, speeding
Justin M. Blanks, speeding
Tim J. Bovenschen, no seat belt fastened
Mark T. Bowlen, no seat belt fastened
Rayna R. Bowman, speeding
Rayna R. Bowman, expired driver's license
Melissa H. Brake, speeding
Dianna J. Conrad, speeding
Deshon L. Crayton, speeding
Lenora A. Damron, child restraint violation
George D. Dean, disobedience to official traffic
Zachary A. Deckard, no seat belt fastened
Brian R. Dehem, speeding
Dana Duncan, no registration plate
Patrick W. Dunigan, no seat belt fastened
Ashley E. Dunn, following too closely
Cheyenne N. Edlin, no seat belt fastened
William C. Edmonson, no seat belt fastened
Steven V. Friend, speeding
Chase W. Grye, oper un-authorized area on orv
Robert J. Garten, speeding
Darrin J. Graber, speeding
Jan S. Gray, speed too fast/unreasonable speed
Rusty A. Halbert, speeding
Terri L. Hamilton, speeding
Mitchell L. Harrison, speeding
Wayne C. Harvey, speeding
Jared S. Helms, disobedience to official traffic
Drake D. Hobbs, no seat belt fastened
Rickie F. Holmes, expired driver's license
Brock D. Howell, speeding
Mervin D. Kemp, no seat belt fastened
Matthew N. Kern, speeding
Blake D. Kindred, no seat belt fastened
Jon R. Koenig, speeding
Ivan Koudriavtsev, no federal dot inspection
Michael S. Latimer, no seat belt fastened
Terry R. Leverty, speeding
Barry L. Lawhead, no seat belt fastened
Larry R. Leinenbach, speeding
Jerry R. Lester, no seat belt fastened
James F. Luckett, speeding
Jesse S. Mage, speed too fast/unreasonable speed
Sherry R. Marques, speeding
Matthew E. Marx, speeding
William G. McCool, u-turn on curve or crest
William G. McCool, no federal dot inspection
Rachel A. McHenry, no seat belt fastened
Barbara S. Mensch, speeding
Beth A. Mishler, no seat belt fastened
Claire M. Mitchell, speeding
Kurtis C. Moffitt, expired license plate
Iris Morris, no seat belt fastened
Shane A. Morrison, no registration plate
Ezekiel T. Morrow, obeyance of markings or signs
Ezekial T. Morrow, speeding
Larry G. Mullis, speeding
Randy J. Nickle, speed too fast/unreasonable speed
Susan J. Oneall, speeding
William E. Paul, no federal dot inspection
Christian N. Quearry, no seat belt fastened
Michelle L. Quearry, no seat belt fastened
Tyler S. Rasner, no seat belt fastened
Daniel A. Reed, speeding
Daniel A. Reed, expired driver's license
Kyle E. Ressegue, oper un-authorized area on orv
William L. Ripberger, speeding
Seth D. Robinson, no seat belt fastened
Seth D. Robinson, speed too fast/unreasonable speed
Connie L. Ruark, speeding
Katherine M. Satter, speeding
Bryan W. Shelton, no seat belt fastened
Jeremy L. Simpkins, no seat belt fastened
Joseph W. Skomp, no seat belt fastened
Teresa L. Smith, no seat belt fastened
Janet K. Spaulding, speeding
Brad M. Stefancik, no seat belt fastened
Ryan R. Sterrett, failure to present fishing license
Holscher K. Stinebaugh, speeding
William L. Strain, no seat belt fastened
Cory B. Sullivan, speeding
Cody E. Swan, no seat belt fastened
Cody E. Swan, speed too fast/unreasonable speed
Riley C. Terrell, no seat belt fastened
Jordan R. Tharp, no seat belt fastened
Daniel E. Thomas, speeding
Kentz R. Ward, no seat belt fastened
Michelle L. Warren, no seat belt fastened
Harold B. Welch, speeding
William P. White, no seat belt fastened
Barbara J. Wilder, speeding
Lance M. Willaims, no seat belt fastened
Dustin A. Wilson, no seat belt fastened
He D. Zachary, no seat belt fastened
MARRIAGE LICENSES
Eric L. Toon, Bloomfield, and Katelyn J. Burch, Bloomfield
William E. Rogers, Springville, and Shirley Rene Janisse, Springville
Cheyenne J. Fleetwood, Bloomfield, and Patsy A. Hardesty, Bloomfield
Walter R. Tinsley, Solsberry, and Tracy Crowe, Solsberry
Michael Allen Bailey, Hymera, and Brandy Marie Whitson, Jasonville
Justin L. Mann, Bloomfield, and Michelle L. Sparks, Linton
Arjun Pal, Bloomington, and Melanie D. Rogel Morales, Bloomfield
Joseph Daniel Smith, Bloomfield, and Racy Dawn Myers, Bloomfield
Derek M. Fulford, Jasonville, and Jessica Rehmel, Jasonville
Darrell Jeffrey Long, Newberry, and Dusti Lee Brewster, Sandborn
Nathaniel Ray Ellingson, Cumberland, Wis., and Laura Beth Eslinger, Linton
Lawrence Lee Swain, Jr., Mokena, Ill., and Amber Rae Williams, Lyons
PROPERTY TRANSFERS
Dennis L. Alsman to Rick Weaver, property in Craig and Bryant's Addition in Linton
Thomas D. Ellis and Teresa A. Ellis to Gregg L. Witte and Mary Witte, property in Greene County
Mary M. Roberts to Holly C. Hewitt and Ernest Gene Roberts reserving a life estate for Mary M. Roberts, property in Greene County
David L. Bailey as Auditor of Greene County to Lisa L. Kennett, property in Greene County
David L. Bailey as Auditor of Greene County to Michael Smith, property in Linton
Russell E. Allyn and Kathryn A. Allyn to Amy J. Lessner and Gary L. Dobson, property in Greene County
Janice E. Bridges to Gary Scott and Lori A. Scott, property in Greene County
Roger Bridges and Janice Bridges to Gary Scott and Lori A. Scott, property in Greene County
Opal June Soliday by her attorney-in-fact Martha June Owen to Teddy Joe Soliday, Donna Sue Soliday and Opal June Soliday reserving a life estate unto Opal June Soliday, property in Greene County
Harold Lee Emery and Betty L. Emery to Dianna L. Adcock and Jeffery L. Emery reserving a life estate for Harold Lee Emery and Betty L. Emery, property in Greene County