[Nameplate] Fair ~ 39°F  
High: 47°F ~ Low: 29°F
Sunday, Dec. 21, 2014

Candidates that will appear on the November General Election ballot

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

2010 General Election Slate

State Representative District 62

Matthew A. Ubelhor, Bloomfield, Republican

Sandy Blanton, Orleans, Democrat

Prosecutor

Jarrod D. Holtsclaw, Bloomfield, Republican

Clerk

Jackie J. Winstead, Bloomfield, Democrat

Susan Fowler, Bloomfield, Republican

Auditor

Sue McDonald, Linton, Democrat

Matthew W. Baker, Worthington, Republican

Recorder

Rita S. Hennette, Linton, Democrat

Stuart A. Dowden, Bloomfield, Republican

Coroner

Brian F. Gainey, Bloomfield, Democrat

Sherry S. Wilson, Bloomfield, Republican

Sheriff

Terry D. Pierce, Lyons, Republican

Assessor

Nancy S. Snellenberger, Jasonville, Democrat

Willard Neill, Bloomfield, Republican.

County Commissioner District 3

Rick A. Graves, Switz City, Republican

Bart A. Beard, Linton, Democrat

County Council District 1

Edward L. "Ed" Michael, Bloomfield, Republican

County Council District 2

W. Edward Cullison, Bloomfield, Republican

John Beach, Lyons, Democrat

County Council District 3

Brent A. Murray, Linton, Democrat

County Council District 4

John A. Wilkes, Linton Democrat

Beech Creek Township Trustee

Donald Otto Prow, Solsberry, Republican

Cass Township Trustee

Jack F. Johnson, Elnora, Democrat

Center Township Trustee

Sheila K. Workman, Bloomfield, Democrat

Donald W. Johnson, Solsberry, Republican

Fairplay Township Trustee

Sharon Holtsclaw, Switz City, Republican

Grant Township Trustee

Melonie K. Graves, Switz City, Republican

Highland Township Trustee

Sally Neill, Bloomfield, Republican

Jackson Township Trustee

Paul J. Trampke, Bloomfield, Democrat

Jefferson Township Trustee

Michael W. Steward, Worthington, Democrat

Risa R. Dyar, Worthington, Republican

Richland Township Trustee

Virgil O. Davis, Bloomfield, Republican

Smith Township Trustee

Terry Blanton, Worthington, Republican

Stafford Township Trustee

Curtis Anderson, Lyons, Republican

Stockton Township Trustee

Doris Wall, Linton, Democrat

Taylor Township Trustee

Charles F. Crouch, Bloomfield, Republican

Stephanie A. Long, Bloomfield, Democrat

Washington Township Trustee

Jay Kaho, Lyons, Republican

Wright Township Trustee

Carolyn "Sue" Hubbell, Jasonville, Republican

Beech Creek Township Advisory Board

John C. Sherfield, Spencer, Republican

William W. Watkins, Solsberry, Republican

Jeffrey H. Combs, Bloomfield, Democrat

William E. Thacker, Solsberry, Republican

Cass Township Advisory Board

Dianna Brookshire, Newberry, Democrat

Rebecca Arthur, Newberry, Democrat

Center Township Advisory Board

Garry L. "Spec" Jackson, Bloomfield, Republican

Joseph M. Johnson, Solsberry, Democrat

Bernadene Holtsclaw, Bloomfield, Democrat

Roscoe Raines, Bloomfield, Democrat

Fairplay Township Advisory Board

Terry L. Koons, Switz City, Democrat

Mike McKee, Switz City, Republican

Kerry Graves, Switz City, Democrat

Keith Krueger, Switz City, Republican

Grant Township Advisory Board

Charles E. Hines, Switz City, Republican

Robert M. Gastineau, Switz City, Republican

Keith J. Jones, Lyons, Republican

Highland Township Advisory Board

David G. Neill, Bloomfield, Republican

Tyler R. Byers, Bloomfield, Republican

Gerry L. Hamlin, Bloomfield, Republican

Jackson Township Advisory Board

Buddy D. Fields, Springville, Republican

Paul A. Cullison, Springville, Republican

Jeremy Inman, Springville, Democrat

Jefferson Township Advisory Board

Charles A. Strickler, Worthington, Republican

James Noel, Worthington, Republican

Jeffrey W. Swedran, Worthington, Republican

Richland Township Advisory Board

Randall L. Brown, Bloomfield, Republican

Richard "Martin" Burcham, Bloomfield, Republican

Kenneth Mendenhall, Bloomfield, Republican

Smith Township Advisory Board

Francis Dayhoff, Worthington, Republican

Stafford Township Advisory Board

Jane Ann Williams, Sandborn, Democrat

Marilyn L. Hostetter, Lyons, Republican

Warren Shake, Linton, Democrat

Stockton Township Advisory Board

Robert L. Moss, Linton, Democrat

Monty Harp, Linton, Democrat

Michael W. Smith, Linton, Democrat

Fred Markle, Linton, Democrat

Taylor Township Advisory Board

George A. Dallaire, Bloomfield, Republican

John Fowler, Bloomfield, Republican

Randall Baker, Bloomfield, Democrat

Estel M. Patton, Bloomfield, Democrat

Washington Township Advisory Board

Tracy Hasler, Lyons, Democrat

Haldon "Scott" Kaho, Lyons, Republican

Gregory Hughes, Lyons, Democrat

Wright Township Advisory Board

Nolan "Jack" Wilson, Linton, Democrat

Jay B. Criss, Jasonville, Democrat

Larry Snellenberger, Jasonville, Democrat

Beech Creek Township Precinct Committeeman

Thomas "Tom" Britton, Democrat

Center Township 2 Precinct Committeeman

Kermit E. Holtsclaw, Bloomfield, Democrat

Fairplay Township Precinct Committeeman

Terry L. Koons, Switz City, Democrat

Highland Township Precinct Committeeman

Jim Abrams, Bloomfield, Democrat

Jackson Township Precinct Committeeman

Patricia A. Rollins, Owensburg, Democrat

Jefferson Township 1 Precinct Committeeman

Gloria Klass, Worthington, Democrat

Jefferson Township 2 Precinct Committeeman

Lena R. Johnson, Worthington, Democrat

Richland Township 1 Precinct Committeeman

Mary Puntney, Bloomfield, Democrat

Richland Township 2 Precinct Committeeman

Brian F. Gainey, Bloomfield, Democrat

Richland Township 3 Precinct Committeeman

Randall L. Smith, Bloomfield, Democrat

Richland Township 4 Precinct Committeeman

Rae Della Cravens, Owensburg, Democrat

Smith Township Precinct Committeeman

Linda Bingham, Jasonville, Democrat

Stafford Township Precinct Committeeman

Monty M. McKim, Sandborn, Democrat

Stockton Township 1 Precinct Committeeman

Kay Sullivan, Linton, Democrat

Stockton Township 2 Precinct Committeeman

Shelby K. Meurer, Linton, Democrat

Stockton Township 3 Precinct Committeeman

Jeff Lehman, Linton, Democrat

Stockton Township 4 Precinct Committeeman

James D. Shaw, Linton, Democrat

Stockton Township 5 Precinct Committeeman

Curtis Todd, Jr., Linton, Democrat

Stockton Township 6 Precinct Committeeman

Tammy K. Wright, Linton, Democrat

Stockton Township 7 Precinct Committeeman

Jon W. Hineman, Linton, Democrat

Bart A. Beard, Linton, Democrat

Taylor Township Precinct Committeeman

Wm. "Butch" L. Brown, Bloomfield, Democrat

Estel M. Patton, Bloomfield, Republican

Washington Township Precinct Committeeman

Gregory Hughes, Lyons, Democrat

Washington Township 2 Precinct Committeeman

Floyd Vaughn, Lyons, Democrat

Wright Township 2 Precinct Committeeman

Peggy Sluder, Jasonville, Democrat

Wright Township 3 Precinct Committeeman

Roy L. Terrell, Jasonville, Democrat