[Nameplate] Fog/Mist ~ 25°F  
High: 39°F
Saturday, Dec. 20, 2014

Greene County Court News

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

GREENE CIRCUIT COURT

Civil Filings

LVNV Funding LLC vs. Pauline Gorby, civil collection.

GREENE SUPERIOR COURT

Civil Filings

Capital One Bank vs. Cindy Burch, civil collection.

Citibank NA vs. Kelly McKinnon, civil collection.

Criminal Filings

State vs. Kevin Hatfield, possession of Schedule I, II, III or IV controlled substance; driving while suspended with a prior conviction within 10 years.

State vs. James Robert Kent, unlawful possession or use of a legend drug or precursor; possession of marijuana.

Small Claims Filings

Dean Pierce vs. Lois Rogers, collection.

Jody Lewis vs. Tim Bailey, Matte Bailey, collection.

Eagle Accounts Group, Inc. vs. Christopher Anderson, collection.

Infractions

Johnny L. Turpin, failure of occupant to wear safety belt.

Howard A. Hill, speeding.

Tracy K. Roberts, child restraint system violation of a child at least 8 years of age and under 16; driving while suspended.

Richard L. Beavers, speeding in a construction zone with workers present.

Jerry D. Leigh, expired plates.

Jennifer M. Figg, speeding in a construction zone with workers present.

Helen F. Cunningham, speeding.

Saundra Wright, speeding in a construction zone with workers present.

Michael G. Roos, speeding in a construction zone with workers present.

Marsha D. Asdell, disregarding traffic control device.

Paul B. Miller, speeding in a construction zone with workers present.

Samuel M. Floyd, speeding.

William E. Parrish, disregarding traffic control device.

Sharkkara R. Graber, disrgarding traffic control device.

Andy W. Linette, failure to comply with federal motor carrier safety regulations.

Graham N. Tackett, failure of occupant to wear safety belt; driving while suspended.

Michael T. Belski, speeding.

Nathanial R. Mullis, speeding.

Benny C. Lackey, speeding; driving while suspended.

Carlos A. Reyna, failure to comply with federal motor carrier safety regulations.

Chastity L. Keller, failure of occupant to wear safety belt; driving while suspended.

Joseph M. Vitale, no valid operator's license.

Jeremy E. Linthicum, disregarding traffic control device.

Nathanial Wilcox, speeding.

David W. Burkett, failure of occupant to wear safety belt.

Kristopher J. McKee, speeding in a construction zone when workers not present.

Youn Kim, following too closely.

Ciara Miller, speeding; driving while suspended.

James F. Gooden, failure to yield.

Andries Schrueder, speeding.

William S. Pace, Jr., speeding.

Scott G. Hupp, disregarding traffic control device.

William W. Jones, speeding.

Lindsey N. Rutan, speeding.

Randal W. Hastings, over gross vehicle weight.

Brandt J. Hudson, disregarding traffic control device.

Leonard M. Birk, Jr., disregarding traffic control device.

Timothy W. Moore, speeding.

Matthew R. Hazelwood, passing on the right.

Suzanne Inman, operating a motor vehicle without financial responsibility.

Kevin Hatfield, operating a motor vehicle without financial responsibility; expired plates.