[Nameplate] Fair ~ 79°F  
High: 81°F ~ Low: 60°F
Thursday, July 10, 2014

All sectional football pairings

Sunday, October 7, 2012

CLASS 5A

SECTIONAL 1

Valparaiso [3-5] at Crown Point [5-3]

Portage [2-6] at Lake Central [6-2]

Merrillville [7-1] at Munster [2-6]

Michigan City [2-6] at Chesterton [7-1]

SECTIONAL 2

Elkhart Central [4-4] at Elkhart Memorial [0-8]

South Bend Adams [5-3] at Goshen [2-6]

Carroll (Fort Wayne) [6-2] at LaPorte [1-7]

Penn [7-1] at Warsaw [6-2]

SECTIONAL 3

Fort Wayne North [6-2] at Fort Wayne Northrop [4-4]

Fort Wayne South [2-6] at Huntington North [4-4]

Fort Wayne Wayne [1-7] at Kokomo [6-2]

Homestead [8-0] at Fort Wayne Snider [8-0]

SECTIONAL 4

McCutcheon [1-7] at Harrison (West Lafayette) [0-8]

Noblesville [3-5] at Westfield [2-6]

Fishers [6-2] at Anderson [3-5]

Hamilton Southeastern [6-2] at Lafayette Jeff [3-5]

SECTIONAL 5

Southport [5-3] at Lawrence Central [8-0]

Warren Central [4-4] at Carmel [8-0]

Indianapolis Tech [5-2] at Perry Meridian [4-4]

Lawrence North [0-8] at North Central (Indianapolis) [2-6]

SECTIONAL 6

Ben Davis [7-1] at Pike [5-3]

Zionsville [6-2] at Brownsburg [8-0]

Decatur Central [3-5] at Avon [5-3]

Terre Haute South [2-6] at Terre Haute North [4-4]

SECTIONAL 7

Bloomington South [1-7] at Franklin Central [4-4]

Whiteland [5-3] at Columbus North [3-5]

Martinsville [6-2] at Center Grove [7-1]

Bloomington North [2-6] at Franklin [3-5]

SECTIONAL 8

Evansville North [4-4] bye

New Albany [4-4] at Jeffersonville [5-3]

Castle [8-0] at Floyd Central [2-6]

Jennings County [1-7] at Bedford North Lawrence [4-4]

CLASS 4A

SECTIONAL 9

Hammond Morton [3-5] at Hammond Clark [1-7]

East Chicago Central [7-1] at Hammond [5-2]

Highland [1-7] at Griffith [3-5]

Gary Roosevelt [3-5] at Gary West [4-4]

SECTIONAL 10

Hobart [6-2] at Kankakee Valley [7-1]

Lowell [5-3] at Mishawaka [5-3]

South Bend Clay [5-3] at New Prairie [7-1]

South Bend Washington [1-7] at South Bend Riley [1-7]

SECTIONAL 11

Plymouth [6-2] at NorthWood [4-4]

Wawasee [4-4] at DeKalb [2-6]

Angola [2-6] at Northridge [1-7]

Concord [6-2] at East Noble [6-2]

SECTIONAL 12

Fort Wayne Dwenger [3-5] at Jay County [3-5]

Leo [6-1] at Columbia City [3-5]

Logansport [1-7] at Norwell [0-8]

Marion [4-4] at New Haven [7-1]

SECTIONAL 13

Greenfield-Central [3-5] at Muncie Central [2-6]

Delta [5-3] at Frankfort [3-5]

Muncie South [5-2] at Pendleton Heights [6-2]

Mount Vernon (Fortville) [7-1] at New Palestine [3-5]

SECTIONAL 14

Plainfield [5-3] at Indianapolis Roncalli [6-2]

Greenwood [8-0] at Owen Valley [5-3]

Northview [3-5] at Indianapolis Cathedral [4-4]

Mooresville [0-8] at Lebanon [5-3]

SECTIONAL 15

Shelbyville [4-4] at Richmond [6-2]

New Castle [1-7] at Franklin County [4-4]

Columbus East [8-0] at East Central [7-1]

South Dearborn [0-8] at Connersville [5-3]

SECTIONAL 16

Evansville Central [6-2] bye

Madison [2-6] at Evansville Reitz [5-3]

Seymour [3-5] at Evansville Harrison [0-8]

Boonville [3-5] at Jasper [8-0]

CLASS 3A

SECTIONAL 17

Knox [2-6] at South Bend St. Joseph [4-4]

Hammond Gavit [3-5] at Calumet [0-8]

Culver Academy [6-2] at John Glenn [4-4]

Gary Wallace [2-4] at Mishawaka Marian [5-3]

SECTIONAL 18

Garrett [7-1] at Whitko [3-5]

Fort Wayne Concordia [2-6] at Jimtown [8-0]

Tippecanoe Valley [6-2] at West Noble [1-7]

Lakeland [8-0] at Heritage [6-2]

SECTIONAL 19

Peru [3-5] at Eastbrook [5-3]

Yorktown [3-5] at Bellmont [4-4]

Mississinewa [6-2] at Blackford [0-8]

Maconaquah [2-6] at Western [4-4]

SECTIONAL 20

Western Boone [7-1] bye

Southmont [2-6] at Crawfordsville [1-7]

Hamilton Heights [7-1] at West Lafayette [6-2]

Twin Lakes [3-5] at North Montgomery [5-3]

SECTIONAL 21

Indianapolis Arlington [0-7] at Tri-West [7-1]

Greencastle [8-0] at West Vigo [5-3]

Indianapolis Chatard [6-2] at Danville [6-2]

Indianapolis Northwest [1-7] at Brebeuf Jesuit [6-2]

SECTIONAL 22

Batesville [4-4] at Edgewood [1-7]

Greensburg [6-2] at Brown County [1-7]

Indianapolis Howe [2-3] at Beech Grove [3-5]

Rushville [1-7] at Indian Creek [6-2]

SECTIONAL 23

Salem [3-5] at North Harrison [2-6]

Heritage Hills [4-4] at Brownstown Central [7-1]

Silver Creek [2-6] at Corydon Central [7-1]

Mitchell [2-6] at Charlestown [8-0]

SECTIONAL 24

Evansville Bosse [0-8] at Vincennes Lincoln [6-2]

Mount Vernon (Posey) [2-6] at Gibson Southern [7-1]

Pike Central [2-6] at Washington [2-6]

Princeton [4-4] at Evansville Memorial [2-6]

CLASS 2A

SECTIONAL 25

River Forest [3-5] at Bowman Academy [5-3]

Rensselaer Central [3-5] at North Newton [4-4]

Boone Grove [6-2] at Lake Station [2-6]

Andrean [6-2] at Wheeler [5-3]

SECTIONAL 26

Bremen [5-3] at Lewis Cass [7-1]

Fairfield [6-2] at Prairie Heights [3-5]

Rochester [5-3] at Wabash [0-8]

Manchester [3-5] at North Judson [2-6]

SECTIONAL 27

Elwood [6-2] at Madison-Grant [3-5]

Oak Hill [7-1] at Churubusco [7-1]

Fort Wayne Luers [5-3] at Woodlan [2-6]

Bluffton [5-3] at Eastside [4-4]

SECTIONAL 28

Seeger [4-4] at Tipton [7-1]

Northwestern [6-2] at Taylor [0-8]

Benton Central [3-5] at Fountain Central [7-1]

Delphi [3-5] at Eastern (Greentown) [1-7]

SECTIONAL 29

Guerin Catholic [1-7] at Centerville [2-6]

Heritage Christian [6-2] at Alexandria [3-5]

Frankton [5-3] at Winchester [4-4]

Shenandoah [6-2] at Union County [0-8]

SECTIONAL 30

North Putnam [2-6] at Speedway [6-2]

South Vermillion [2-6] at Indianapolis Ritter [8-0]

Cascade [3-5] at Park Tudor [1-7]

Indianapolis Broad Ripple [5-3] at South Putnam [6-2]

SECTIONAL 31

Clarksville [4-4] at Eastern (Pekin) [1-7]

Lawrenceburg [7-1] at Crawford County [0-7]

Triton Central [5-3] at Monrovia [3-5]

Providence [3-5] at Paoli [6-2]

SECTIONAL 32

Forest Park [1-7] bye

South Spencer [3-5] at Sullivan [6-2]

Evansville Mater Dei [7-1] at Southridge [5-3]

Tell City [3-5] at North Posey [8-0]

CLASS A

SECTIONAL 33

South Newton [2-6] at Hammond Noll [3-5]

Tri-County [1-7] at Winamac [5-3]

Culver [2-6] at West Central [8-0]

South Central (Union Mills) [6-2] at Whiting [8-0]

SECTIONAL 34

Carroll (Flora) [4-4] at Clinton Prairie [2-6]

Frontier [0-8] at Pioneer [7-1]

North White [4-4] at Lafayette Central Catholic [7-1]

Clinton Central [2-6] at Caston [6-2]

SECTIONAL 35

Fremont [3-5] at Southwood [1-7]

Triton [1-7] at Adams Central [5-3]

Northfield [3-5] at Central Noble [0-8]

LaVille [1-7] at North Miami [6-2]

SECTIONAL 36

Wes-Del [1-6] at Tri-Central [8-0]

Lapel [1-7] at South Adams [1-7]

Southern Wells [2-6] at Sheridan [4-4]

Union City [6-2] at Monroe Central [1-7]

SECTIONAL 37

Indianapolis Scecina [5-3] at Cambridge City Lincoln [6-2]

Knightstown [5-3] at Indiana Deaf [1-7]

Hagerstown [8-0] at Eastern Hancock [3-5]

Tri [0-8] at Northeastern [4-4]

SECTIONAL 38

North Vermillion [8-0] at Covington [1-7]

Turkey Run [3-5] at North Central (Farmersburg) [7-1]

Cloverdale [0-8] at Riverton Parke [0-8]

Rockville [4-4] at Attica [5-3]

SECTIONAL 39

South Decatur [3-5] bye

Indianapolis Lutheran [4-4] at West Washington [5-3]

Milan [5-3] at Edinburgh [4-4]

North Decatur [6-2] at Springs Valley [3-5]

SECTIONAL 40

North Daviess [3-5] at Union (Dugger) [2-6]

Wood Memorial [0-8] at Tecumseh [4-4]

Linton-Stockton [8-0] at North Knox [4-4]

Eastern Greene [5-3] at Perry Central [5-3]



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on this site, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.