[Nameplate] Fair ~ 67°F  
High: 78°F ~ Low: 61°F
Wednesday, July 1, 2015

Local area schedule

Monday, November 12, 2012

2012-13

Area High School

Basketball Schedules

Tuesday, Nov. 13

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Eastern Greene at Union, 6 p.m.

Edgewood at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Clay City, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at West Vigo, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 15

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Linton-Stockton at North Daviess, 6 p.m.

Union at Eminence, 6:30 pm

Friday, Nov. 16

FOOTBALL

IHSAA Semistate: Indianapolis Scecina at Linton-Stockton, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Eastern Greene at Trinity Lutherann (Varsity only), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 17

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at North Knox, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 20

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Edgewood at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

South Knox at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Owen Valley at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Union, 6 p.m.

Shoals at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 23

FOOTBALL

IHSAA Class A State Finals, 3:30 p.m.

at Lucas Oil Stadium, Indianapolis.

Saturday, Nov. 24

BOYS BASKETBALL

Linton-Stockton at North Knox, 6 p.m.

North Central at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Bloomfield Classic: 10 a.m.

Monday, Nov. 26

GIRLS BASKETBALL

North Central at North Knox, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at Clay City, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 27

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Linton-Stockton at Owen Valley, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Barr-Reeve, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at North Knox, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 29

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Vincennes Rivet, 6 p.m.

Eastern Greene at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

North Central at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Union at White River Valley, varsity only 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 30

BOYS BASKETBALL

Clay City at Union, 6 p.m.

Linton-Stockton at Owen Valley, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at South Knox, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Union, Noon

Sullivan at North Central, 11 a.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

Eminence at Union, 6 p.m.

Mitchell at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Sullivan at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at North Central, 6 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 3

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Washington Catholic, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at North Knox, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 4

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Eastern Greene at Brown County, 6 p.m.

Riverton Parke at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Union at Shoals, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 6

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Bloomington North at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

Clay City at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

Union at North Central, 6 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 7

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Eminence at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Clay City at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Eastern Greene at Brown County, 6 p.m.

Eminence at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Unionat Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.), 8 pm

Saturday, Dec. 8

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Barr-Reeve, 1 p.m.

Eastern Greene at Washington, Noon

Edgewood at Shakamak, 11 a.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Edgewood, 6 p.m.

Eastern Greene at North Knox, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Union, 6 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 10

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.) at Union, 8 pm

Tuesday, Dec. 11

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bloomington South at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Sullivan, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Tuesday, Dec. 11

Unionat Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.), 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 13

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Springs Valley, 6 p.m.

Linton-Stockton at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Union at Clay City, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Linton-Stockton at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Unionat Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Loogootee at White River Valley, 1 p.m.

Sullivan at Bloomfield, 1 p.m.

Tecumseh Tournament (Linton-Stockton, North Daviess)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Eastern Greene at Martinsville, 6 p.m.

Eminence at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Linton-Stockton at Sullivan, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 18

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Barr-Reeve at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Terre Haute North, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Cloverdale at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 19

BOYS BASKETBALL

North Vermillion at Union, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 20

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Shoals at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

White River Valley at Vincennes Rivet, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 26

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Red Hill Invitational (Union)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wabash Valley Classic at Terre Haute South (Linton-Stockton, Shakamak), TBA.

Thursday, Dec. 27

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Red Hill Invitational (Union)

Toby Yoho Tournament (Eastern Greene, Clay City)

Vincennes Rivet Classic (Linton-Stockton)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wabash Valley Classic at Terre Haute South (Linton-Stockton, Shakamak), TBA.

Friday, Dec. 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Toby Yoho Tournament (Eastern Greene, Clay City)

Vincennes Rivet Classic (Linton-Stockton)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wabash Valley Classic at Terre Haute South (Linton-Stockton, Shakamak), TBA.

Saturday, Dec. 29

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wabash Valley Classic at Terre Haute South (Linton-Stockton, Shakamak), TBA.

Wednesday, Jan. 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

Greene County Invitational at WRV, 6 p.m.; 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 3

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at North Central, 6 p.m.

West Vigo at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Greene County Invitational at WRV, 6 p.m.; 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

Greene County Invitational at WRV, 6 p.m.; 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 5

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Loogootee, 1 p.m.

North Knox at Eastern Greene, 1 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Greene County Invitational at WRV, 6 p.m.; 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 7

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Vincennes Rivet at White River Valley, 6 pm

Tuesday, Jan. 8

GIRLS BASKETBALL

North Daviess at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Sullivan at Union, 6 p.m.

Washington at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 10

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Clay City at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Mitchell at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Union at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 11

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at South Knox, 6 p.m.

Eastern Greene at Clay City, 8 pm

North Daviess at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Vincennes Rivet at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 12

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Eastern Greene at Martinsville, Noon

Linton-Stockton at Washington Catholic, 1 p.m.

Mitchell at White River Valley, 1 p.m.

Shakamak at Tecumseh, Noon

BOYS BASKETBALL

Cloverdale at Clay City, 6 p.m.

Marshall (Ill.) at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

North Central at Vincennes Rivet, 6 p.m.

Unionat Evansville Day, 3:30 pm

White River Valley at North Knox, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 15

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Washington Catholic at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at South Knox, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 17

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Linton-Stockton at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Union at North Daviess, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 18

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Loogootee, 6 p.m.

Eastern Greene at Sullivan, 6 p.m.

Linton-Stockton at North Daviess, 6 p.m.

North Central at Riverton Parke, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 19

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cascade at Eastern Greene, 1 p.m.

Linton-Stockton at Loogootee, 1 p.m.

North Daviess at White River Valley, 1 p.m.

Robinson (Ill.) at Union, 11:30 a.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Barr-Reeve at North Daviess, 6 p.m.

Bloomfield at Shoals, 6 p.m.

Brown County at Clay City, 6 p.m.

Sullivan at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

Unionat Wood Memorial, 6 p.m.

West Vigo at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 21

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Washington Catholic, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Union, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

Unionat Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 22

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Eastern Greene at Cloverdale, 6 p.m.

North Daviess at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at Owen Valley, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 24

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Clay City at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Eminence, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 25

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at North Central, 6 p.m.

Clay City at North Daviess, 6 p.m.

Linton-Stockton at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Barr-Reeve, 6 p.m.

Shoals at Union, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at Loogootee, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

GIRLS BASKETBALL

North Central at Eastern Greene, 1 p.m.

Union at North Vermillion, noon

BOYS BASKETBALL

Clay City at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

Eastern Greene at Bedford North Lawrence, 6 p.m.

Linton-Stockton at South Knox, 6 p.m.

Owen Valley at Union, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at North Central, 6 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 27

GIRLS BASKETBALL

IHSAA State Tournament Draw, TBA.

Monday, Jan. 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Owen Valley, 6 p.m.

Medora at Union, 6:30 pm

North Central at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 29

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cloverdale at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Eastern Greene at Loogootee, 6 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Eminence at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 30

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Washington Catholic at White River Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Barr-Reeve at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

North Daviess at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Northview at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 1

BOYS BASKETBALL

Clay City at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Eastern Greene at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

North Daviess at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Unionat North Central, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 2

GIRLS BASKETBALL

North Central at North Vermillion, 6 pm

BOYS BASKETBALL

North Central at North Vermillion, 8 pm

North Knox at North Daviess, 6 p.m.

South Knox at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Unionat Riverton Parke, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at Owen Valley, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 5

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sectionals, TBA.

Thursday, Feb. 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Eastern Greene at Edgewood, 6 p.m.

North Central at Clay City, 6 p.m.

North Daviess at Union, 6 p.m.

Vincennes Rivet at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 8

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sectional semifinals, 6 & 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 9

BOYS BASKETBALL

White River Valley at Linton-Stockton, 1 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sectional champinship games, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 12

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at Sullivan, 6 p.m.

Clay City at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 15

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bloomfield at North Knox, 6 p.m.

Clay City at Northview, 6 p.m.

North Central at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

North Daviess at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Sullivan at Union, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 16

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Regionals, TBA

BOYS BASKETBALL

Linton-Stockton at Sullivan, 6 p.m.

Unionat White River Valley, 6 p.m.

West Vigo at North Central, 6 p.m.

Sunday, Feb. 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

IHSAA State Tournament Draw, TBA.

Tuesday, Feb. 19

BOYS BASKETBALL

Barr-Reeve at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 20

BOYS BASKETBALL

Northview at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

Barr-Reeve at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Eastern Greene at North Daviess, 6 p.m.

Owen Valley at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Turkey Run at North Central, 6 p.m.

West Vigo at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 23

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Semistates, TBA

Tuesday, Feb. 26

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sectionals, TBA.

Friday, March 1

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sectional semifinals games games, 6 & 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sectional championship games, TBA.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

State championship games, TBA

Saturday, March 9

BOYS BASKETBALL

Regionals, TBA

Saturday, March 16

BOYS BASKETBALL

Semistates, TBA

Saturday, March 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

State championship games, TBA.



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: