[Nameplate] Fog/Mist ~ 52°F  
High: 83°F ~ Low: 54°F
Saturday, Sep. 20, 2014

WRV Worthington Elementary Honor Roll

Monday, January 14, 2013

WRV Worthington Elementary Honor Roll

2012-13 Second Nine Weeks

1st Grade - Gilmore

All A's

Trenton Fox

Max Hostetter

Destiny Porter

Cynthia Sells

Keynan Gorby

Ande Martin

Hannah Rogers

All A's and B's

Caleb Bixler

Kaden Collis

Charlie Shumar

Syndee Sullivan

Aryton Swaby
1st Grade Mrs. Karazsia

Marlon Auguire

Mallorie Bolin

Makayla Griffith

Hunter Lehman

Shelby Malone

Olivia Parsons

Zoey Phillips

All A's and B's

Brody Baker

Zane Hostetter

Ethan Kershaw

Taylor Leathers

Austin Snyder

2nd Grade - Nolting

All A's

Makenna Blankenship

Keelin Coulter

Caleigh Darrah

Brandt Driscol

Jakeb Richard

Maxine Riffel

Sylvia Rogers

Wesley Sluder

Dalton Tatlock

All A's and B's

Payton Ball

Austin Bottoms

Jordan Bough

Jayden Byarley

Anna Gamble

Haylee Green

Jacob Griffith

Abby Nicholson

3rd Grade - Myers

All A's

Riley Blazier

Laikyn Richardson

Felipe Ruiz

Alexis Strosnider

Tyler Snyder

All A's and B's

Isaac Bowersock

Max Buskirk

Hayden Cunningham

Piper Phillips

Austin Royer

Anthony Moreno

Mark Beaver

3rd Grade - Stoner

All A's

Conner Banning

Eli Crites

Morgan Raybern

Khloey Richard

Treyton Stanton

Allison Welch

All A's and B's

Steven Dyer

Colby Lewis

Alexis Livingston

Austin Shadoin

Garrett Sloan

4th Grade - Welch

All A's

Maya Benham

Kennedi Deckard

Bradyn Lehman

Edan Martin

Brayton Rose

Haley Rose

Thomas Stinson

Katryna Zimmerly

All A's and B's

Aubree Christy

Braiden Haton

Alison Jones

Jadon Rogers

Vedder Rogers

Mattie Thrasher

4th Grade - Spainhower

All A's

None

All A's and B's

Cheyanne Hays

Thomas Nicholson

Jasmyn Snyder

Buddy Stone

5th Grade - Myers

All A's

Tanner Denham

Clayton Hoover

Braden Jackson

Bailey Sluder

Baylee Wilson

All A's and B's

Brianna Blankenship

Ely Byarley

Jonathan Clevenger

Morgan Green

Gabrielle Perkins

Jackson Robertson

Allison Taylor

5th Grade - Pruett

All A's

Cooper Banning

Ben Bennett

Trey Carpenter

Christine Davis

Olivia Hayes

Claire Hostetter

Alex Ravellette

All A's and B's

Lance Dyer

Trevor Dyer

Hudson Fields

Avelee Garcia

6th Grade Mrs. Sloan

All A's

Katie Eddy

Addison Graves

Blake Wilson

All A's and B's

Robyn Barnett

Ely Egnew

Jaeni Lundy

Mason Stoner

Autumn Miller

6th Grade Mrs. York

All A's

Ruby Hamil

Shaun Gibson

All A's and B's

Courtney Murphy

Kaden Strosnider

Haven Baker

Allison Fields

Mallorey Frye

Samantha Kerzan

Abigayle Reynolds

Audrey Richard

Gracee Sturgis

Dalton York

First Semester

Final

1st Grade - Gilmore

All A's

Caleb Bixler

Trenton Fox

Keynan Gorby

Max Hostetter

Ande Martin

Destiny Porter

Hannah Rogers

Cynthia Sells

Aryton Swaby

All A's and B's

Kaden Collis

Sara Faultless

Adrianna Jackson

Dylan Moody

Payton Rhinehart

CJ Sabade

Charlie Shumar

Syndee Sullivan

1st Grade - Karazsia

All A's

Marlon Aguirre

Makayla Friffith

Hunter Lehman

Shelby Malone

Olivia Parsons

All A's and B's

Brody Baker

Mallorie Bolin

Marvin Hickman

Zane Hostetter

Ethan Kershaw

Taylor Leathers

James Sells

Austin Snyder

2nd Grade - Nolting

All A's

MaKennea Blankenship

Keelin Coluter

Caleigh Darrah

Brandt Driscol

Jakeb Richard

Maxine RIffel

Sylvia Rogers

Wesley Sluder

Dalton Tatlock

All A's and B's

Payton Ball

Austin Bottoms

Jordan Bough

Jayden Byarley

Anna Gamble

Haylee Green

Jacob Griffith

Abby Nicholson

3rd Grade - Myers

All A's

Riley Blazier

Laikyn Richardson

Felipe Ruiz

Alexis Strosnider

All A's and B's

Isaac Bowersock

Max Buskirk

Hayden Cunningham

Piper Phillips

Austin Royer

Tyler Snyder

3rd Grade - Stoner

All A's

Conner Banning

Eli Crites

Morgan Raybern

Khloey Richard

Treyton Stanton

Allison Welch

All A's and B's

Steven Dyer

Colby Lewis

Alexis Livingston

Austin Shadoin

Garrett Sloan

Olivia Cornelius

Cody Jackson

4th Grade - Spainhower

All A's

None

All A's and B's

Mitchell Beatty

Cheyanne Hays

Thomas Nicholson

Ian Rose

Jasmyn Snyder

Buddy Stone

Raven Tatlock

4th Grade - Welch

All A's

Maya Benham

Kennedi Deckard

Braydn Lehman

Edan Martin

Brayton Rose

Haley Rose

Thomas Stinson

Mattie Thrasher

Katryna Zimmerly

All A's and B's

Aubree Christy

Braiden Haton

Alison Jones

Jadon Rogers

Vedder Rogers

5th Grade -Myers

All A's

Tanner Denham

Clayton Hoover

Braden Jackson

Bailey Sluder

Baylee Wilson

Morgan Green

All A's and B's

Brianna Blankenship

Ely Byarley

Jonathan Clevenger

Gabrielle Perkins

Jackson Robertson

Allison Taylor

5th Grade - Pruett

All A's

Cooper Banning

Trey Carpenter

Christiane Davis

Olivia Hayes

Claire Hostetter

Alex Ravelette

All A's and B's

Ben Bennett

Mylee Campbell

Lance Dyer

Trevor Dyer

Hudson Fields

Avlee Garcia

6th grade Mrs. Slaon

All A's

Katie Eddy

Addison Graves

Mason Stoner

Blake Wilson

All A's and B's

Robyn Barnett

Ely Egnew

Jaeni Lundy

5th grade Mrs. York

All A's

Ruby Hamil

Shaun Gibson

All A's and B's

Gracee Sturgis

Dalton York

Haven Baker

Allison Fields

Mallorey Frye

Samantha Kerzan

Abigayle Reynolds

Audrey Richard



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on this site, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.