[Nameplate] Fair ~ 64°F  
High: 67°F ~ Low: 59°F
Saturday, Apr. 18, 2015

Area high school boys and girls basketball statistics

Thursday, January 17, 2013

AREA HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL

SOUTHWESTERN INDIANA ATHLETIC CONF.

GAMES THROUGH JAN. 17

CONF AG

North Daviess 2-0 11-2
Linton-Stockton 2-0 10-2
Eastern Greene 3-1 9-4
Clay City 2-1 7-6
Bloomfield 4-2 7-6
White River Valley 1-1 8-3
Shakamak 1-3 5-8
North Central 0-3 4-8
Union 0-4 0-11

Friday, Jan. 11

Clay City 61, Eastern Greene 50

Linton-Stockton 56, Vincennes Rivet 45

North Daviess 61, Shakamak 50

South Knox 54, Bloomfield 53

Saturday, Jan. 12

Cloverdale 74, Clay City 73

Evansville Day 63, Union 26

Marshall (Ill.) 68, Shakamak 61

North Central 58, Vincennes Rivet 47, OT

White River Valley 47, North Knox 45

Tuesday, Jan. 15

North Central 54, North Knox 48

Friday, Jan. 18

Bloomfield at Loogootee, 6 p.m.

Eastern Greene at Sullivan, 6 p.m.

Linton-Stockton at North Daviess, 6 p.m.

North Central at Riverton Parke,6 p.m.

Shakamak at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 19

Barr-Reeve at North Daviess, 6 p.m.

Bloomfield at Shoals, 6 p.m.

Brown County at Clay City, 6 p.m.

Sullivan at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

Union at Wood Memorial, 6 p.m.

West Vigo at Shakamak, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Union at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 25

Bloomfield at North Central , 6 p.m.

Clay City at North Daviess, 6 p.m.

Linton-Stockton at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Barr-Reeve, 6 p.m.

Shoals at Union, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at Loogootee, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Clay City at White River Valley, 6 p.m.

Eastern Greene at Bedford North Lawrence, 6 p.m.

Linton-Stockton at South Knox, 6 p.m.

Owen Valley at Union, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at North Central, 6 p.m.

GAMES THROUGH JAN. 17

SCORING

NAMEGPTSHIAVG.
Brodie Crowe, S 122883824.0
Austin Karazsia, L1224730 20.6
Dess Fougerousse, L 1224433 20.3
Tyler Brough, E1324530 18.8
Ben Hays, B1220630 17.2
Kyle Robinson, B1316623 12.8
Ethan Fettig, U5 5718 11.4
Kurtis Stille, E 131391510.7
Cade Hill, W101061610.6
Ian Hamburg, U 111151610.5
Patrick Green, S1212316 10.4
Luke Mowery, W101002010.0
Brandon Morin, S12 111 139.3
Austin Robertson, U1198 188.9
Michael Fisher, W 10 87 168.7
Mitch Ingram, W 10 82 16 8.2
Logan Frye, E 13106308.2
Brandon Van Sant, B1392 127.1
Jackson Bohnert, L 10 62 146.2
Keith Fulk, L12 74 216.2
Sterling Langley, U11 67 136.1
Nathan Sparks, E12 65 145.4
Trey Gamble, W10 53 105.3
Zac Birdsong, U1053 105.3
Jared Myers, B1365 13 5.0
Trey Bedwell, U1153 10 4.8
Briar Martindale, E1361 17 4.7
Jacob Henderson, E 1149 16 4.5
Bryant Jackson, L 125194.3
Sam Dyar, L5209 4.0
Zak Eckerle, E1034 93.4
Kyle Schubla, S1237 73.1
Alex Brough, E2663.0
Dylan Collins, S1130 122.7
Ryan Woodward, L1229 6 2.4
Nick Johnson W7 16 52.3
Jeff Bessling, S1226 42.2
Zach Riddell, L10 22 102.2
Logan Bucher, B7 14 92.0
Jesse Helms, B13 25 61.9
Trevor Yoho, E9 16 41.8
Justin Barnett, W10 18 41.8
Brayden Talley, U5 941.8
Mark West, S 10 17 51.7
Beau Eaton, L6 10 81.7
Joe Dieball, L7 12 61.7
Clayton Burch, B12 19 91.6
Zach Johnson, L57 51.4
Conner Dowden, B7 9 31.3
Eli Combs, B1214 61.2
Cole Riggleman, L 56 51.2
Braden Cox, S 99 51.0
Christian Burris, S8 8 41.0
Taylor Skinner, B9 9 91.0
Jorden English, W10 9 40.9
Camden Sego, E1310 40.8
Parker Lovelace, U5 4 40.8
Evan Fuller, B128 30.7
Cole Chitwood, E4 2 20.5
Conner Hill, W4 2 20.5
Michael Hartman, E9 4 20.4
Melidian Maze, U6 2 20.3
Colten Gregory, W6 2 20.3
Braydon Crowe, E6 2 20.3
Samuel Messmer, S71 10.1
Cam Creager, E7 000.0
Cody Kocher, L6 000.0
J.J. Kingsley, B3 000.0
Drake Frederick, B1 000.0
Hunter Cornelius, W4 000.0
Trent Carpenter, W1 000.0
Jonathan Koenig, W6 000.0
Cody Ault, W2 000.0
Jake Walters, S6 000.0
Dakota Chesterfield, U7 000.0
Clay Figg, U4 000.0
Drew Witty, L2 000.0
Stephen McDonald, S3 000.0
Jared Bond, B1 000.0
Jake Baysinger, B1 000.0
Skyler Mesey, U1 000.0
Pierce Jackson, L1 0 0 0.0

FREE THROW SHOOTING

NAMEFTAFTMPCT.
Collins, S 66 1.000
West, S 44 1.000
Talley, U 33 1.000
A. Brough, E22 1.000
Burris, S 2 2 1.000
Lovelace, U 22 1.000
Birdsong, U 89 .888
Hamburg, U 1416 .875
Ca. Hill, W 3743 .860
Fulk, L 67 .857
Crowe, S 37 44 .841
Henderson, E 56 .833
Karazsia, L 58 70 .829
Eckerle, E 911 .818
Hays, B 5874 .784
Riggleman, L 34 .750
Jackson, L 1216 .750
Martindale, E 14 19 .737
Ingram, W 11 15 .733
Riddell, L 811 .727
Van Sant, B 21 29 .724
Dyar, L 5 7 .714
T. Brough, E 35 49 .714
Dowden, B 710.700
Woodward, L 16 24 .667
West, S 69 .667
N. Johnson, W 23 .667
Hartman, E 23.667
Myers, B 16 24 .667
Robertson, U 14 22 .636
Frye, E 23 37 .622
Robinson, B 31 50 .620
Green, S 26 42 .619
Schubla, S 1118 .611
Morin, S 36 59 .610
Fougerousse, L 37 63 .587
Mowery, W 20 35 .571
Fisher, W 21 37 .568
Fettig, U713.538
Stille, E 1121.524
Bedwell, U 16 31 .516
Bohnert, L 8 16 .500
Fuller, B 48.500
Cox, S 3 6 .500
Burch, B 36 .500
Chitwood, E 24.500
Maze, U24.500
Z. Johnson, L 12.500
Messmer, S 12.500
Cornelius, W 12.500
English, W 12.500
Skinner, B 12.500
Sparks, E 818.444
Gamble, W 49.444
Langley, U 410 .400
Sego, E 13.333
Dieball, L 13.333
Beesling, S 13.333
Barnett, W 211.182
Co. Hill, W 01.000
Yoho, E 02.000

GIRLS BASKETBALL

SOUTHWESTERN INDIANA ATHLETIC CONF.

GAMES THROUGH JAN. 8

CONF.AG
White River Valley6-010-6
North Daviess4-012-3
Eastern Greene3-15-8
Bloomfield3-3 5-10
Shakamak3-35-11
North Central2-46-9
Union2-45-8
Clay City2-55-9
Linton-Stockton0-52-14

Monday, Jan. 7

Owen Valley 47, Clay City 27

Vincennes Rivet 64, White River Valley 25

Tuesday, Jan. 8

North Daviess 38, Shakamak 37

Sullivan 62, Union 27

Washington 62, Bloomfield 21

Thursday, Jan. 10

Bloomfield 50, Clay City 33

Mitchell 51, Eastern Greene 41

North Daviess 46, South Knox 36

Union 29, Linton-Stockton 28

Washington Catholic 45, North Central 43, overtime

Saturday, Jan. 12

Linton-Stockton 39, Washington Catholic 35

Martinsville 61, Eastern Greene 37

Mitchell 49, White River Valley 35

Tecumseh 54, Shakamak 44

Monday, Jan. 14

North Daviess 41, Clay City 40

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Shakamak 64, Washington Catholic 44

White River Valley 51, South Knox 50

Wednesday, Jan. 16

North Central at Riverton Parke, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 17

Clay City at Sullivan, 6 p.m.

Linton-Stockton at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

Union at North Daviess, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 19

Cascade at Eastern Greene, 1 p.m.

Linton-Stockton at Loogootee, 1 p.m.

North Daviess at White River Valley, 1 p.m.

Robinson (Ill.) at Union , 11:30 a.m.

Monday, Jan. 21

Bloomfield at Washington Catholic, 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Union , 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 22

North Central at Vincennes Rivet, 6 p.m.

North Daviess at Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Northview at Clay City, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at Owen Valley, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 24

Clay City at Eastern Greene, 6 p.m.

North Daviess at Wood Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Rockville at North Central , 6 p.m.

Shakamak at Eminence, 6 p.m.

White River Valley at Linton-Stockton, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Clay City at Edgewood, noon

North Central at Eastern Greene, 1 p.m.

Union at North Vermillion, noon

GAMES THROUGH JAN. 15

SCORING

NAMEGPTSHIAVG.
Kelsey Pilant, S162763017.2
Allison Wininger, W161792211.1
Hannah Sullivan, U111201810.9
Hallie Smith, U13126239.6
Megan Phipps, S16145189.0
Elena Weddle, B15130168.7
Alicia Hasler, B15129168.6
Sierra New, EG1299178.3
Maddy Dyer, W15110157.3
Sierra Hudson, S16111186.9
Joie Gadberry, L16107126.6
Shannon Pittman, W1489176.3
Alex Dubois, EG84886.0
Amy Todd, EG1377135.9
Kelsey Fulford, S169495.8
Mercedes Shafford, L1689145.5
Kolbi Reynolds, U1265165.4
Hannah Resler, EG136985.3
Korissa Jobe, U840105.0
Brittany Martin, EG1260125.0
Carlie Booe, L1679124.9
Lexi Graves, W1258194.8
Courtney Johnson, L157194.7
Autumn Secrest, U125584.5
Avaree Dunn, L1671104.4
Emily Bucher, B1563104.2
Brooke Butler, EG83384.1
Kristin Hall, B155383.5
Kym Arthur, EG1345133.4
Madison Hockman, W1655123.4
Amy Ragle, W144593.2
Jerri Beck, S154462.9
Kari Schulte, B154482.9
Cali Hale, U1234122.8
Briauna Geo.-Fisher, W71972.7
Brilee Parker, L164282.6
Kelsey Fleener, EG92252.4
Meaghan Bond, B1432102.2
Madison Toon, B153482.2
Marissa McIntosh, B1226142.1
Conner Kendall, U81561.8
Cheyenne Wikle, B81571.8
Kylee Moody, B152561.6
Taylor Resler, W91251.3
Lexi Pearson, W101031.0
Kayla Gallagher, S161140.7
Averi Workman, B3220.0
Megan Lemmons, W15950.6
Kierra Samm, S11720.6
Hannah Rennick, U7420.5
Jasmine Padgett, W11630.5
Libby Tarr, EG12640.5
Aubrey Adams, B8320.4
Amanda Butler, EG7330.4
Shelby Patton, B9420.4
Cassie Beck, S8220.3
Selena Bowman, L10110.1
Federica Arena, S2000.0
Miranda Blocher, EG1000.0
Keeley Brendan, U6000.0
Michaela Cole, L3000.0
Marie Fischer, S2000.0
Brittani Geo.-Fisher, W10 0 0.0
Diamond Hinkle, S1000.0
Ashley Hooks, W1000.0
Kimberly Kaho, S4000.0
Mariah Long, B1000.0
Aiyana Maze, U10000.0
Katie Morguson, EG6000.0
Jacklyn Nash, L10000.0
Miranda Pierce, W1000.0
Casey Reynolds, S7000.0
Maddie Robison, L6000.0
Kelsey Samm, S2000.0
Hope Swiger, L2000.0
Carlie Williams, L2000.0

FREE THROW SHOOTING

NAMEFTAFTMPCT.
Tarr, EG22 1.000
McIntosh, B44 1.000
Parker, L2228.785
Adams, B34.750
Fleener, EG79.777
Fulford, S2838.736
Sullivan, U3345.733
Shafford, L3143.720
Jobe, U1724.708
Hale, U710.700
New, EG1623.695
Wininger, W1725.680
H. Smith, U5485.635
Booe, L610.600
Ragle, W610.600
T. Resler, W610.600
Pilant, S4677.597
Resler, EG1119.578
Todd, EG1933.575
Kendall, U47.571
Martin, EG1323.565
Phipps, S1832.562
Gadberry, L4784.559
Moody, B59.556
Johnson, L1629.551
Reynolds, U2954.537
Hasler, B2650.520
Weddle, B3568.514
Hockman, W2039.512
Bowman, L12.500
Bucher, B1530.500
A. Butler, EG12.500
Dunn, L1224.500
Bri. Geo.-Fisher, W510.500
Patton, B24.500
Pearson, W48.500
Rennick, U24.500
Schulte, B1224.500
Workman, B22.500
Dubois, EG1633.484
Hudson, S1531.483
J. Beck, S1327.481
Arthur, EG511.454
Lemmons, W511.454
B. Butler, EG920.450
Dyer, W3169.449
Hall, B410.400
Pittman, W1435.400
Padgett, W38.375
Bond, B514.357
Gallagher, S39.333
Graves, W515.333
Secrest, U619.315
Toon, B621.285
Ki. Samm, S17.142
Cole, L01.000



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on this site, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.