[Nameplate] Fair ~ 65°F  
High: 74°F ~ Low: 51°F
Friday, May 6, 2016

2013 High School Girls Basketball State Tournament Pairings

Sunday, January 27, 2013

2013 INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

GIRLS STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS

SECTIONALS

Feb. 5,6,8,9

Tickets $6 session, $10 season

ALL TIMES EASTERN STANDARD

CLASS 4A

MUNSTER

1 8:00 pm Tue. Highland [7-11] vs. Hammond Morton [10-10]
2 7:00 pm Wed. Munster [4-14] vs. East Chicago Central [10-10]
3 8:30 pm Wed. Lake Central [12-7] vs. Gary West [16-3]
4 7:00 pm Fri. Lowell [15-3] vs. Winner Game 1
5 8:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 8:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

PORTAGE

1 7:00 pm Tue. Michigan City [16-3] vs. Crown Point [5-14]
2 8:30 pm Tue. Chesterton [4-14] vs. LaPorte [12-7]
3 7:00 pm Wed. Valparaiso [2-16] vs. Hobart [14-6]
4 8:30 pm Wed. Merrillville [18-1] vs. Portage [12-8]
5 7:00 pm Fri. Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
6 8:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
7 8:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

PENN BRACKET

1 6:00 pm Tue. South Bend Washington [13-6] vs. South Bend Riley [4-15]
2 7:30 pm Tue. South Bend Clay [2-18] vs. Mishawaka [18-3]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Penn [16-4] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. South Bend Adams [11-10] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

CONCORD BRACKET

1 6:00 pm Tue. Elkhart Memorial [13-6] vs. Warsaw [18-1]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Goshen [12-7] vs. Elkhart Central [2-19]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Concord [6-14] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Northridge [16-4] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

FORT WAYNE SNIDER BRACKET

1 7:00 pm Tue. Fort Wayne Northrop [6-12] vs. DeKalb [9-9]
2 6:00 pm Wed. Carroll (Fort Wayne) [9-10] vs. Columbia City [7-14]
3 7:30 pm Wed. East Noble [11-7] vs. Fort Wayne Snider [15-3]
4 6:00 pm Fri. Fort Wayne North [3-14] vs. Winner Game 1
5 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

HOMESTEAD

1 6:00 pm Tue. Fort Wayne South [17-3] vs. Fort Wayne Wayne [6-11]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Jay County [7-12] vs. Homestead [18-2]
3 6:00 pm Fri. New Haven [2-16] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Huntington North [5-14] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

LOGANSPORT

1 6:00 pm Tue. Logansport [20-1] vs. McCutcheon [4-16]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Kokomo [12-6] vs. Lafayette Jeff [2-18]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Harrison (West Lafayette) [8-12] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Marion [10-9] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

WESTFIELD

1 7:00 pm Tue. Zionsville [6-13] vs. Noblesville [13-6]
2 6:00 pm Wed. North Central (Indianapolis) [10-7] vs. Westfield [17-2]
3 7:30 pm Wed. Fishers [12-7] vs. Carmel [10-8]
4 6:00 pm Fri. Hamilton Southeastern [17-3] vs. Winner Game 1
5 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

GREENFIELD-CENTRAL

1 6:00 pm Tue. Pendleton Heights [12-8] vs. Connersville [11-8]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Greenfield-Central [8-10] vs. Anderson [15-4]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Richmond [11-10] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. New Castle [6-13] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

LAWRENCE CENTRAL

1 6:00 pm Tue. Indianapolis Roncalli [17-3] vs. Warren Central [0-18]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Lawrence Central [7-10] vs. Lawrence North [17-3]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Indianapolis Cathedral [7-12] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Indianapolis Tech [9-10] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

BROWNSBURG

1 7:00 pm Tue. Avon [5-15] vs. Pike [15-4]
2 6:00 pm Wed. Decatur Central [7-12] vs. Ben Davis [10-10]
3 7:30 pm Wed. Southport [8-9] vs. Brownsburg [15-3]
4 6:00 pm Fri. Perry Meridian [9-9] vs. Winner Game 1
5 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

TERRE HAUTE SOUTH

1 6:00 pm Tue. Terre Haute South [13-7] vs. Northview [7-12]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Martinsville [11-9] vs. Terre Haute North [13-7]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Plainfield [8-11] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Mooresville [15-4] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

FRANKLIN

1 6:00 pm Tue. Greenwood [14-4] vs. Franklin [6-13]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Center Grove [14-5] vs. Franklin Central [16-3]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Whiteland [9-11] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. New Palestine [3-15] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

COLUMBUS EAST

1 6:00 pm Tue. Columbus East [9-9] vs. Bloomington South [12-6]
2 7:30 pm Tue. East Central [16-3] vs. Bloomington North [7-12]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Shelbyville [3-15] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Columbus North [22-0] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

NEW ALBANY

1 6:00 pm Tue. Jeffersonville [6-13] vs. Floyd Central [10-9]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Bedford North Lawrence [19-0] vs. New Albany [9-10]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Jennings County [7-11] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Seymour [9-11] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

EVANSVILLE CENTRAL

1 8:00 pm Tue. Evansville Reitz [6-14] vs. Evansville North [0-19]
2 7:00 pm Fri. Evansville Central [4-14] vs. Evansville Harrison [13-6]
3 8:30 pm Fri. Castle [16-3] vs. Winner Game 1
4 8:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

CLASS 3A

GRIFFITH

1 8:00 pm Tue. Hammond [3-15] vs. Hammond Gavit [7-12]
2 7:00 pm Fri. Griffith [11-8] vs. Gary Wallace [10-4]
3 8:30 pm Fri. Hammond Clark [6-11] vs. Winner Game 1
4 8:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

HANOVER CENTRAL

1 7:00 pm Tue. Andrean [7-14] vs. Hanover Central [11-6]
2 8:30 pm Tue. Kankakee Valley [16-4] vs. Rensselaer Central [13-6]
3 7:00 pm Fri. Knox [8-11] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:00 pm Sat. Calumet [3-15] vs. Winner Game 2
5 8:00 pm Mon. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

NEW PRAIRIE

1 7:00 pm Tue. New Prairie [1-18] vs. Culver Academy [10-8]
2 6:00 pm Wed. South Bend St. Joseph [7-11] vs. John Glenn [14-4]
3 7:30 pm Wed. Jimtown [4-14] vs. Plymouth [14-5]
4 6:00 pm Fri. Mishawaka Marian [12-8] vs. Winner Game 1
5 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

BENTON CENTRAL BRACKET

1 7:00 pm Tue. West Lafayette [14-5] vs. Peru [9-9]
2 6:00 pm Wed. Maconaquah [1-18] vs. Twin Lakes [10-10]
3 7:30 pm Wed. Northwestern [10-8] vs. Western [17-3]
4 6:00 pm Fri. Benton Central [16-3] vs. Winner Game 1
5 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

NORTHWOOD

1 6:00 pm Tue. NorthWood [18-3] vs. Wawasee [9-9]
2 7:30 pm Tue. West Noble [13-7] vs. Tippecanoe Valley [6-12]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Fairfield [12-7] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Lakeland [4-14] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

FORT WAYNE DWENGER

1 6:00 pm Tue. Leo [17-3] vs. Fort Wayne Concordia [12-6]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Woodlan [10-7] vs. Garrett [15-5]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Fort Wayne Dwenger [6-11] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Angola [16-3] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

MISSISSINEWA

1 6:00 pm Tue. Mississinewa [3-16] vs. Norwell [17-3]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Bellmont [4-15] vs. Heritage [12-7]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Eastbrook [14-5] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Whitko [6-13] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

HAMILTON HEIGHTS

1 6:00 pm Tue. Delta [4-14] vs. Yorktown [14-5]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Muncie South [6-13] vs. Hamilton Heights [15-2]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Blackford [10-9] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Muncie Central [10-9] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

LEBANON

1 7:00 pm Tue. North Montgomery [13-5] vs. Southmont [9-10]
2 6:00 pm Wed. North Putnam [4-15] vs. Crawfordsville [6-13]
3 7:30 pm Wed. Western Boone [13-6] vs. Lebanon [18-2]
4 6:00 pm Fri. Frankfort [3-16] vs. Winner Game 1
5 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

INDIANAPOLIS CHATARD

1 7:00 pm Tue. Mount Vernon (Fortville) [16-3] vs. Indianapolis Howe [5-13]
2 6:00 pm Fri. Brebeuf Jesuit [8-10] vs. Indianapolis Chatard [13-7]
3 7:30 pm Fri. Guerin Catholic [13-6] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

BEECH GROVE

1 6:00 pm Tue. Indianapolis Manual [0-18] vs. Danville [9-10]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Indian Creek [15-4] vs. Tri-West [14-5]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Beech Grove [2-16] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Indianapolis Northwest [8-10] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

BROWN COUNTY BRACKET

1 6:00 pm Tue. Greencastle [11-8] vs. West Vigo [4-14]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Edgewood [9-9] vs. Owen Valley [13-5]
3 6:00 pm Fri. South Vermillion [3-16] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Brown County [10-7] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

RUSHVILLE BRACKET

1 7:00 pm Tue. Rushville [16-3] vs. Batesville [13-6]
2 6:00 pm Wed. Franklin County [2-17] vs. Greensburg [9-9]
3 7:30 pm Wed. Madison [14-4] vs. South Dearborn [9-8]
4 6:00 pm Fri. Lawrenceburg [8-9] vs. Winner Game 1
5 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

SCOTTSBURG

1 6:30 pm Tue. Corydon Central [15-5] vs. North Harrison [6-12]
2 6:00 pm Wed. Scottsburg [12-7] vs. Salem [6-13]
3 7:30 pm Wed. Silver Creek [14-6] vs. Charlestown [9-9]
4 6:00 pm Fri. Brownstown Central [8-8] vs. Winner Game 1
5 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 6:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

JASPER

1 6:30 pm Tue. Heritage Hills [10-9] vs. Mitchell [12-5]
2 8:00 pm Tue. Washington [14-5] vs. Jasper [11-9]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Pike Central [4-16] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Vincennes Lincoln [6-13] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

MOUNT VERNON (POSEY)

1 7:00 pm Tue. Evansville Bosse [14-6] vs. Mount Vernon (Posey) [15-4]
2 8:30 pm Tue. Princeton [16-5] vs. Evansville Memorial [10-8]
3 7:00 pm Fri. Boonville [3-15] vs. Winner Game 1
4 8:30 pm Fri. Gibson Southern [12-8] vs. Winner Game 2
5 8:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

CLASS 2A

RIVER FOREST

1 7:00 pm Tue. River Forest [2-16] vs. Wheeler [8-10]
2 8:30 pm Tue. Hammond Noll [18-2] vs. Bowman Academy [7-11]
3 7:00 pm Fri. Whiting [17-3] vs. Winner Game 1
4 8:30 pm Fri. Lake Station [5-13] vs. Winner Game 2
5 8:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

HEBRON

1 6:30 pm Tue. Hebron [8-10] vs. Winamac [14-4]
2 8:00 pm Tue. Rochester [11-8] vs. North Newton [8-10]
3 6:30 pm Fri. Boone Grove [13-6] vs. Winner Game 1
4 8:00 pm Fri. North Judson [11-7] vs. Winner Game 2
5 8:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

CENTRAL NOBLE

1 6:00 pm Tue. Bremen [3-15] vs. Prairie Heights [9-10]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Westview [11-7] vs. Central Noble [3-16]
3 6:00 pm Fri. LaVille [10-9] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Fremont [9-9] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

BLUFFTON BRACKET

1 6:00 pm Tue. Fort Wayne Luers [8-10] vs. Adams Central [7-12]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Bluffton [5-13] vs. South Adams [7-11]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Eastside [1-17] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Churubusco [3-16] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

WABASH

1 7:00 pm Tue. Lewis Cass [4-15] vs. Manchester [6-13]
2 6:00 pm Wed. Wabash [13-6] vs. Southwood [14-4]
3 7:30 pm Wed. Oak Hill [13-5] vs. Northfield [14-5]
4 6:00 pm Fri. North Miami [4-15] vs. Winner Game 1
5 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

DELPHI BRACKET

1 6:00 pm Tue. Delphi [8-11] vs. Fountain Central [4-14]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Seeger [14-7] vs. Sheridan [8-10]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Clinton Central [4-15] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Carroll (Flora) [14-5] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

MADISON-GRANT

1 6:00 pm Tue. Elwood [15-5] vs. Madison-Grant [2-16]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Tipton [10-9] vs. Alexandria [4-14]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Eastern (Greentown) [16-3] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Taylor [7-13] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

SHENANDOAH

1 6:00 pm Tue. Shenandoah [5-12] vs. Frankton [15-4]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Wapahani [13-6] vs. Winchester [15-4]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Muncie Burris [4-12] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Lapel [12-7] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

KNIGHTSTOWN BRACKET

1 7:00 pm Tue. Northeastern [8-10] vs. Eastern Hancock [15-4]
2 6:00 pm Wed. Cambridge City Lincoln [12-6] vs. Hagerstown [10-9]
3 7:30 pm Wed. Knightstown [11-8] vs. Union County [2-17]
4 6:00 pm Fri. Centerville [8-8] vs. Winner Game 1
5 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN BRACKET

1 6:00 pm Tue. Indianapolis Broad Ripple [6-12] vs. Indianapolis Marshall [13-5]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Heritage Christian [19-2] vs. Park Tudor [9-10]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Indianapolis Herron [11-6] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Indianapolis Shortridge [15-4] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

TRITON CENTRAL

1 6:00 pm Tue. Indianapolis Ritter [14-4] vs. Indianapolis Attucks [7-12]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Indianapolis Washington [12-6] vs. Triton Central [18-1]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Indianapolis Scecina [7-11] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Indianapolis Metropolitan [7-11] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

SPEEDWAY

1 6:00 pm Tue. Speedway [11-7] vs. South Putnam [6-12]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Monrovia [8-9] vs. Covenant Christian [7-12]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Cloverdale [7-12] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Cascade [13-6] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

SOUTH RIPLEY

1 6:00 pm Tue. North Decatur [11-7] vs. Switzerland County [8-11]
2 7:30 pm Tue. South Ripley [13-6] vs. Southwestern (Hanover) [6-14]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Milan [1-17] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Austin [16-4] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

PAOLI

1 6:00 pm Tue. Clarksville [4-16] vs. Paoli [16-1]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Crawford County [0-20] vs. Henryville [11-9]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Providence [10-9] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Eastern (Pekin) [9-11] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

SULLIVAN

1 7:00 pm Tue. North Knox [12-8] vs. Bloomfield [7-11]
2 6:00 pm Wed. Sullivan [18-2] vs. Eastern Greene [8-9]
3 7:30 pm Wed. Linton-Stockton [3-16] vs. South Knox [7-10]
4 6:00 pm Fri. North Central (Farmersburg) [6-13] vs. Winner Game 1
5 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

FOREST PARK

1 7:00 pm Tue. Evansville Mater Dei [20-2] vs. South Spencer [1-18]
2 6:00 pm Wed. Southridge [12-6] vs. North Posey [13-8]
3 7:30 pm Wed. Forest Park [9-9] vs. Perry Central [11-9]
4 6:00 pm Fri. Tell City [11-8] vs. Winner Game 1
5 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

CLASS A

MORGAN TWP.

1 6:30 pm Tue. LaCrosse [6-12] vs. Gary Lighthouse [3-11]
2 8:00 pm Wed. Morgan Twp. [10-10] vs. Kouts [9-10]
3 8:30 pm Wed. Gary 21st Century [4-14] vs. Washington Twp. [7-10]
4 7:00 pm Fri. Covenant Christian (DeMotte) [9-11] vs. Winner Game 1
5 8:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 8:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

NORTH WHITE

1 6:30 pm Tue. Caston [11-8] vs. South Newton [1-18]
2 8:00 pm Tue. Pioneer [5-13] vs. West Central [11-8]
3 6:30 pm Fri. North White [6-14] vs. Winner Game 1
4 8:00 pm Fri. Tri-County [10-10] vs. Winner Game 2
5 8:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

OREGON-DAVIS

1 7:30 pm Tue. South Central (Union Mills) [12-6] vs. Culver [11-8]
2 6:00 pm Wed. Westville [1-16] vs. Oregon-Davis [17-3]
3 8:00 pm Wed. Argos [10-9] vs. Marquette Catholic [1-15]
4 6:30 pm Fri. Triton [15-5] vs. Winner Game 1
5 8:00 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 8:00 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

FORT WAYNE CANTERBURY

1 7:30 pm Mon. Lakeland Christian [4-14] vs. Hamilton [5-12]
2 7:30 pm Mon. Bethany Christian [9-9] vs. Howe School [1-4]
3 6:00 pm Tue. Elkhart Christian [4-15] vs. Lakewood Park [13-4]
4 7:30 pm Tue. Fort Wayne Blackhawk [6-12] vs. Fort Wayne Canterbury [17-3]
5 6:00 pm Fri. Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
6 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
7 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

NORTH VERMILLION

1 6:00 pm Tue. Attica [14-4] vs. Covington [10-9]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Turkey Run [2-17] vs. Riverton Parke
3 6:00 pm Fri. North Vermillion [20-2] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Rockville [8-12] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

ROSSVILLE BRACKET

1 6:00 pm Tue. Frontier [19-0] vs. Lafayette Central Catholic [12-7]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Clinton Prairie [11-7] vs. Rossville [2-16]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Tri-Central [5-14] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Faith Christian [9-9] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

SOUTHERN WELLS BRACKET

1 6:00 pm Tue. Daleville [13-5] vs. Wes-Del [0-18]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Southern Wells [12-5] vs. Liberty Christian [9-10]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Monroe Central [5-14] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Cowan [2-16] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

RANDOLPH SOUTHERN

1 6:00 pm Tue. Randolph Southern [14-3] vs. Seton Catholic [6-12]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Blue River [3-15] vs. Tri [10-9]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Union City [7-11] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Union (Modoc) [14-3] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

CLAY CITY

1 7:00 pm Tue. Union (Dugger) [6-11] vs. Eminence [1-17]
2 6:00 pm Fri. Clay City [6-12] vs. White River Valley [11-8]
3 7:30 pm Fri. Shakamak [8-11] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

BETHESDA CHRISTIAN

1 6:00 pm Tue. University [3-15] vs. Bethesda Christian [11-7]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Indiana Deaf [15-5] vs. Indianapolis International [7-11]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Fall Creek Academy [1-18] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Indianapolis Tindley [10-9] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

MORRISTOWN

1 6:00 pm Tue. Morristown [9-9] vs. Indianapolis Lutheran [7-10]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Greenwood Christian [12-7] vs. Southwestern (Shelbyville) [14-4]
3 6:00 pm Wed. Irvington Prep Academy [2-18] vs. Baptist Academy [4-15]
4 7:30 pm Wed. Edinburgh [4-14] vs. Waldron [5-13]
5 6:00 pm Fri. Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
6 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
7 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

JAC-CEN-DEL

1 6:00 pm Tue. Jac-Cen-Del [9-9] vs. Hauser [6-11]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Oldenburg Academy [9-9] vs. South Decatur [5-13]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Shawe Memorial [4-14] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Rising Sun [12-7] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

SPRINGS VALLEY

1 6:00 pm Tue. Orleans [11-7] vs. Crothersville [1-18]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Trinity Lutheran [11-8] vs. Springs Valley [9-9]
3 6:00 pm Fri. West Washington [10-8] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Medora [8-12] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

NEW WASHINGTON

1 6:00 pm Tue. Christian Academy [4-12] vs. South Central (Elizabeth) [6-13]
2 7:30 pm Tue. New Washington [16-2] vs. Borden [11-6]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Lanesville [10-8] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Rock Creek Academy [0-18] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

BARR-REEVE

1 6:00 pm Tue. Shoals [4-14] vs. Loogootee [2-16]
2 7:30 pm Tue. Barr-Reeve [14-4] vs. North Daviess [15-4]
3 6:00 pm Fri. Vincennes Rivet [16-4] vs. Winner Game 1
4 7:30 pm Fri. Washington Catholic [2-18] vs. Winner Game 2
5 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

TECUMSEH

1 7:00 pm Fri. Tecumseh [9-9] vs. Wood Memorial [3-17]
2 8:30 pm Fri. Northeast Dubois [17-2] vs. Cannelton [7-8]
3 8:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

Regionals

Date: Saturday, February 16, 2013.

Admission: $7 per session; $10 both sessions.

Home Team: The second team listed in each game is the designated home team.

Class 4A

1. Valparaiso

Game 1: Winner at Portage vs. Winner at Munster.

Game 2: Winner at Penn vs. Winner at Concord.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

2. Kokomo

Game 1: Winner at Fort Wayne Snider vs. Winner at Logansport.

Game 2: Winner at Westfield vs. Winner at Homestead.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

3. Decatur Central

Game 1: Winner at Greenfield-Central vs. Winner at Terre Haute South.

Game 2: Winner at Lawrence Central vs. Winner at Brownsburg.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

4. Bedford North Lawrence

Game 1: Winner at Franklin Community vs. Winner at Evansville Central.

Game 2: Winner at Columbus East vs. Winner at New Albany.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class 3A

5. Rensselaer Central

Game 1: Winner at Benton Central vs. Winner at Hanover Central.

Game 2: Winner at Griffith vs. Winner at New Prairie.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

6. Bellmont

Game 1: Winner at Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger vs. Winner at NorthWood.

Game 2: Winner at Hamilton Heights vs. Winner at Mississinewa.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

7. Danville

Game 1: Winner at Indianapolis Bishop Chatard vs. Winner at Lebanon.

Game 2: Winner at Beech Grove vs. Winner at Brown County.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

8. Brownstown Central

Game 1: Winner at Mt. Vernon vs. Winner at Scottsburg.

Game 2: Winner at Rushville vs. Winner at Jasper.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class 2A

9. Rochester

Game 1: Winner at Central Noble vs. Winner at Bluffton.

Game 2: Winner at River Forest vs. Winner at Hebron.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

10. Lapel

Game 1: Winner at Wabash vs. Winner at Fountain Central.

Game 2: Winner at Shenandoah vs. Winner at Madison-Grant.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

11. Speedway

Game 1: Winner at Heritage Christian vs. Winner at Speedway.

Game 2: Winner at Triton Central vs. Winner at Knightstown.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

12. Paoli

Game 1: Winner at Paoli vs. Winner at Forest Park.

Game 2: Winner at Sullivan vs. Winner at South Ripley.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class A

13. Caston

Game 1: Winner at Morgan Township vs. Winner at Oregon-Davis.

Game 2: Winner at Fort Wayne Canterbury vs. Winner at North White.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

14. Tri-Central

Game 1: Winner at Rossville vs. Winner at Randolph Southern.

Game 2: Winner at North Vermillion vs. Winner at Southern Wells.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

15. Southwestern (Shelbyville)

Game 1: Winner at Clay City vs. Winner at Bethesda Christian.

Game 2: Winner at Jac-Cen-Del vs. Winner at Morristown.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

16. West Washington

Game 1: Winner at New Washington vs. Winner at Barr-Reeve.

Game 2: Winner at Tecumseh vs. Winner at Springs Valley.

Championship: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Semi-States

Date: Saturday, Feb. 23, 2013.

Admission: $8.

Home Team: The winners of the odd-numbered regionals will be the designated home teams.

Note: Teams will be assigned to semi-state sites on Sunday, Feb. 17.

North

1. Crown Point

2. Warsaw

South

1. Richmond

2. Bedford North Lawrence

State Finals

Date: Saturday, March 2, 2013.

Site: Hulman Center, 200 N. 8th Street, Terre Haute.

Admission: $15.00 per session.

Reserved single session tickets may be purchased at the participating schools the week of the state finals. Contact participating schools for ticket distribution hours. Any remaining tickets may be purchased on game day at the Hulman Center.

Home Team: The winners of the south semi-states will be the designated home teams.

Gates Open: The Hulman Center will open gates to fans beginning one hour prior to the start of the Class A game (9:30 am ET) and the 3A game (5 pm ET). The building will be cleared between the 2A and 3A games.

Television: All four state championship games will be broadcast live throughout the state on the IHSAA Champions Television Network.

Class A | 10:30 am ET

Class 2A | Follows Class A game

Class 3A | 6 pm ET

Class 4A | Follows Class 3A game



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: