Court News
GREENE CIRCUIT COURT
CRIMINAL CASES
State vs. Joshua D. Hollifield, possession of a Schedule I, II, III or IV controlled substance -- a class D felony
CIVIL CASES
Lynelle Gurley vs. Bottoms Up Bar, Baize Inc., civil tort
21st Mortgage Corporation vs. Lena Stormes, civil plenary
Midland Funding LLC as successor in interest to Credit One Bank NA vs. Diana Kindred, collection
LVNV Funding LLC vs. Matthew Atkinson, collection
In Re the Marriage of Lora Carr and Christopher Carr, domestic relation
In Re the Marriage of Amie Stantz and Bradley Stantz, domestic relation
Citimortgage Inc. vs. Jack Huffman, Debra Huffman, West Star Financial Corporation et al, mortgage foreclosure
GREENE SUPERIOR COURT
CRIMINAL CASES
State vs. Faith Boelter, criminal trespass -- a class A misdemeanor
State vs. James R. Kent, operating a vehicle while intoxicated endangering a person -- a class A misdemeanor, operating a vehicle while intoxicated -- a class C misdemeanor, operating a vehicle with an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least .08 but less than .15 -- a class C misdemeanor, driving while suspended with a prior within ten years -- a class A misdemeanor
State vs. Robert Stephen Fowler, theft -- a class D felony
State vs. Kage Ryan Grove Fougerousse, theft -- a class D felony
State vs. Robert G. Alsman, refusal to aid an officer -- a class B misdemeanor, resisting law enforcement -- a class A misdemeanor
CIVIL CASES
Collection Associates LLC vs. Robert Bell, small claims
Collection Associates LLC vs. Caroline Buckner, small claims
Collection Associates LLC vs. Kevin Linthicum, small claims
Collection Associates LLC vs. Ladonna McGuire, small claims
Collection Associates LLC vs. Lori Mendoza Gann, small claims
Collection Associates LLC vs. Patty Mitchell, small claims
Collection Associates LLC vs. Lisa Newman, small claims
Collection Associates LLC vs. Heather Shorter, small claims
Collection Associates LLC vs. Gary Vandeventer, small claims
Collection Associates LLC vs. Chelsea Whaley, small claims
INFRACTIONS
Luke W. Hildenbrand, speeding - exceeding posted speed limit
Amber E. Crowe, speeding - exceeding posted speed limit
Yvette A. Osborne, failure of occupant to use safety belt
Luke A. Porter, disregarding a flashing red or yellow signal
Michael A. Ryan, speeding - exceeding posted speed limit
Wilson T. Fleming - speeding - exceeding posted speed limit
Roger J. Hammer, speeding - exceeding posted speed limit
John A. Sims, failure of occupant to use safety belt
Zachery J. Verseman, failure to yield at least 1/2 of the road to approaching traffic
Sara C. Stinson, speeding
Kyle L. Reath, speeding
Cordaryl Love, speeding
Nicholas J. O'Leary, speeding - exceeding posted speed limit
Daniel M. Evans, failure of occupant to use safety belt
Elizabeth S. Clark, speeding
Rick A. Hudson, speeding - exceeding posted speed limit
Michael T. Scott, speeding
Nyal R. Bucher, speeding - exceeding posted speed limit
Larry S. Swaby, improper passing, open alcoholic beverage container during operation of a motor vehicle