Court News

Friday, June 16, 2017

Criminal Cases

Michael Mullis, 57, Worthington, Class A misdemeanor battery resulting in bodily injury

Kemp Richey, 60, Terre Haute, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, Level 5 felony operating while intoxicated prior conviction, Level 5 felony bribery

Randy Harper, Jr., 40, Bloomfield, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia

Franchesca Acevedo Olivincia, 26, Terre Haute, Class C misdemeanor knowingly or intentionally operating after never having receiving a license

Corey Carrithers, 25, Washington, Class A misdemeanor theft, Level 6 felony theft prior conviction

Brandon Kendall, 28, Linton, Level 6 felony resisting law enforcement, Class A misdemeanor theft, Class B misdemeanor possession of methamphetamine, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine

James Turner, 45, Hermitage, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving

Devin Bays, 23, Owensburg, Level 6 felony resisting law enforcement, Level 6 felony theft, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving

Steven Strange, 42, Bloomfield, Class A misdemeanor criminal trespass, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended

William Brown, 35, Bloomfield, Level 6 felony possession of methamphetamine, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia

Thomas Hatcher, 37, Linton, Level 6 felony domestic battery, two counts Level 6 felony battery against a public safety official, Class A misdemeanor resisting law enforcement

Civil Cases

Cavalry SPV I vs. Sheryl Braswell

Cavalry SPV I vs. Kimberly Riley

Midland Funding LLC vs. Rosalie Pigg

Midland Funding LLC vs. Shane Padgett

Midland Funding LLC vs. Billy Pearson

Cach, LLC vs. Connie Gallagher

Small Claims

Eastern Greene Schools vs. Jessica Hert

Eastern Greene Schools vs. Andrea Phillips and Patrick Phillips

Eastern Greene Schools vs. Vernon Scott

Eastern Greene Schools vs. Robert Russell and Teresa Russell

Patrick Sparks vs. Aaron Smith

William Arthur vs. Brandy Gilstrap

D&D Beck, Inc. vs. Tony Schantz

Separations

Amanda Mann, Bloomfield and Erik Mann, Bloomington

Jacob Nevills vs. Darrell Faulkner and Tina Jerrell

Sherry Thomas, Lyons and Shawn Thomas, Jacksonville

Citations and Infractions

Kristy McIntyre, 35, Bloomington, speeding

Kimberly Lisman, 40, Sullivan, speeding

Steffney Kruse, 33, Elberfeld, speeding

Andrew Huff, 33, Evansville, speeding

William Houser, 70, Newburgh, speeding

James Sowinski, 21, Zionsville, speeding

Max Irwin, 21, Bloomington, speeding

Nathan Voorhies, 40, Spencer, failure of driver to use safety belt

Pamela Spurlock, 66, Beech Grove, failure of driver to use safety belt

Rachel Downey, 28, Indianapolis, speeding

Roger Chandler, 29, Bloomington, driving while suspended

Devan Wood, 23, Trenton, speeding

Isaac Velasquez, 21, Indianapolis, speeding

Donald Rollins, 46, Solsberry, driving while suspended, expired plates

Johnnie Curry, 19, Murray, speeding

Austin Fatt, 23, Springville, speeding

Manuel Mares Navarro, 52, Wheeling, speeding

Joshua Brown, 35, Paragon, speeding

Kelli Bailey, 47, Bloomfield, speeding

Tyler Hanson, 18, Bloomfield, speeding

Shannell Black, 37, Henderson, no valid driverís license

Abdul Hassan, 27, Bloomington, speeding

Callie Wise, 17, Bloomington, speeding

Brian Graves, 26, Fishers, expired plates

Leslie Sluder, 48, Shelburn, speeding

Duane Long, 48, Bloomfield, speeding

Tracy Driesbach, 51, Evansville, no valid driverís license

Robert Secrest, 23, Linton, following too closely

Sherry Millay, 53, Owensboro, speeding

Brian Piret, 48, Vincennes, speeding

Dawa Sherpa, 25, Evansville, speeding