Court News
Criminal Cases
William Matthews, 50, Springville, Class A misdemeanor possession of a controlled substance, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended
Bobbi Parks, 33, Bloomfield, Class A misdemeanor operating while intoxicated endangering a person, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, Class A misdemeanor operating while intoxicated with alcohol concentration equal to .15 or more
Brian Flowers, 37, Rosedale, Level 6 felony auto theft
Ty Thomson, 37, Bloomfield, Class C misdemeanor reckless driving
William Beck, 48, Bloomfield, Class A misdemeanor operating while intoxicated endangering a person, Level 6 felony operating while intoxicated endangering a person prior conviction, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, Level 6 felony operating while intoxicated prior conviction
Gavin Scroggins, 18, Martinsville, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia, Class C misdemeanor illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage
Dylan Feltner, 18, Martinsville, Class B misdemeanor possession of marijuana, Class C misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia, Class C misdemeanor illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage
Miranda Merriman, 22, Bloomington, Level 6 felony identity deception, Class A misdemeanor false informing
David Elliott, 40, Lewis, Level 6 felony criminal confinement, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery
Hunter Christy, 29, Jasonville, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief
Shelli Walden, 26, Spencer, Class B misdemeanor battery
Caressa Robinson, 36, Linton, Class A misdemeanor battery resulting in bodily injury
Jayton Neal, 18, Linton, Class C misdemeanor illegal possession of an alcoholic beverage
Elijiah Gwyn, 20, Worthington, Level 3 felony robbery
Kimberly Dodson, 48, Gosport, Class A misdemeanor theft, Level 6 felony theft
Darin Rogers, 51, Bloomington, Class A misdemeanor operating while intoxicated endangering a person, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended
Devin Tatlock, 18, Linton, Level 2 felony robbery resulting in serious bodily injury, Level 3 felony robbery
Civil Cases
Midland Funding LCC vs. Randall Butts
Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Dennis Abrams II
Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Lucas Gechtman
Midland Funding LLC vs. Robin Nelson
LVNV Funding LLC vs. Sarah Frye
LVNV Funding LLC vs. Wesley Sciscoe
LVNV Funding LLC vs. Rhonda Ogden
LVNV Funding LLC vs. Staci Lane
Midland Funding LLC vs. Aron Irish
Credit Acceptance Corp. vs. Emily Baker
TD Bank USA vs. Andrea Creech
Midland Funding LLC vs. Ricci Dicus
World Finance Corporation vs. Pamela Koontz
Small Claims
Full-O-Pep American Rental vs. Mitzel Hart and Clayton Langley
Full-O-Pep American Rental vs. Chris Johnson
Separations
Bailey Douglas, Newberry and Jonathon Douglas, Huntsville
Natalie Williams, Bloomfield and Jason Williams, Bloomfield
Rusty Hudson, Solsberry and Wilbur Butler, Morgantown
Jessica Ramage, Lyons and James Kent, Camp Verde
Citations and Infractions
Philip Weber, 38, Linton, operating a vehicle without financial responsibility
Benjamin Phillips, 19, Bloomington, window tint violation
Carter Roberts, 18, Bloomfield, failure to obey signs
Duangnapha Prairie, 24, Owensburg, speeding
Roger Hammer, 22, Springville, driving while suspended
Matthew Williams, 27, Clarksville, speeding
Mastin Samm, 34, Jasonville, speeding
Charles Coffey, 59, Linton, speeding
John Bargerhuff, 57, Kapolei, speeding
Amy Biggs, 50, Evansville, speeding
Eric Lane, 53, Riverview, speeding
Jacob Barkley, 22, Orleans, speeding
Nolan Gibbs, 18, Poseyville, speeding
Jerry Blake, 70, Evansville, speeding
Michael Smith, 57, Washington, speeding
Charles Wandling, 53, Evansville, speeding
Joseph Priest, Jr., 59, Owensboro, speeding
Kelly Riggs, 37, Indianapolis, speeding
Logan Watler, 20, Odon, speeding
Mark Roberts, 27, Henderson, speeding
Michael Richardson, 32, Evansville, speeding
Robert Chapman, Jr., 59, Bloomington, speeding
Matthew Lark, 23, Bloomington, speeding
John Woods, 52, Bloomfield, speeding
Aubrey Davenport, 17, Linton, speeding
Erik Bowman, 17, Evansville, speeding
John Coleman, 52, Lyons, speeding
Daphne Bragg, 36, Bloomington, speeding
Bethany Brosmer, 28, Madison, speeding
Diana Barco Perez, 21, Washington, speeding, operating a vehicle without financial responsibility
Geoffrey Bolton, 35, Sarasota, speeding
Tracy Akers, 40, Jasonville, failure of driver to use safety belt
Stacey Hutchinson, 45, Farmersburg, speeding
John Lopez III, 66, Bloomfield, speeding
Joseph Shudick, 24, Noblesville, speeding
Lisa Poff, 57, Terre Haute, failure of driver to use safety belt
Derek Keusch, 26, Newberry, speeding
Gary Sturgeon-Morris, Jr., 27, Bloomfield, unsafe start
Teri Maddox, 52, Jasonville, failure of driver to use safety belt
Daniel Scott, 29, Jasonville, excessive fumes or smoke from vehicle
George Gremore, 61, Bloomfield, speeding
Kenneth May, 33, Linton, no valid driver’s license, failure of driver to use safety belt
Michael Mehalechko, 32, Bloomington, speeding