Candidates that will appear on the November General Election ballot
2010 General Election Slate
State Representative District 62
Matthew A. Ubelhor, Bloomfield, Republican
Sandy Blanton, Orleans, Democrat
Prosecutor
Jarrod D. Holtsclaw, Bloomfield, Republican
Clerk
Jackie J. Winstead, Bloomfield, Democrat
Susan Fowler, Bloomfield, Republican
Auditor
Sue McDonald, Linton, Democrat
Matthew W. Baker, Worthington, Republican
Recorder
Rita S. Hennette, Linton, Democrat
Stuart A. Dowden, Bloomfield, Republican
Coroner
Brian F. Gainey, Bloomfield, Democrat
Sherry S. Wilson, Bloomfield, Republican
Sheriff
Terry D. Pierce, Lyons, Republican
Assessor
Nancy S. Snellenberger, Jasonville, Democrat
Willard Neill, Bloomfield, Republican.
County Commissioner District 3
Rick A. Graves, Switz City, Republican
Bart A. Beard, Linton, Democrat
County Council District 1
Edward L. "Ed" Michael, Bloomfield, Republican
County Council District 2
W. Edward Cullison, Bloomfield, Republican
John Beach, Lyons, Democrat
County Council District 3
Brent A. Murray, Linton, Democrat
County Council District 4
John A. Wilkes, Linton Democrat
Beech Creek Township Trustee
Donald Otto Prow, Solsberry, Republican
Cass Township Trustee
Jack F. Johnson, Elnora, Democrat
Center Township Trustee
Sheila K. Workman, Bloomfield, Democrat
Donald W. Johnson, Solsberry, Republican
Fairplay Township Trustee
Sharon Holtsclaw, Switz City, Republican
Grant Township Trustee
Melonie K. Graves, Switz City, Republican
Highland Township Trustee
Sally Neill, Bloomfield, Republican
Jackson Township Trustee
Paul J. Trampke, Bloomfield, Democrat
Jefferson Township Trustee
Michael W. Steward, Worthington, Democrat
Risa R. Dyar, Worthington, Republican
Richland Township Trustee
Virgil O. Davis, Bloomfield, Republican
Smith Township Trustee
Terry Blanton, Worthington, Republican
Stafford Township Trustee
Curtis Anderson, Lyons, Republican
Stockton Township Trustee
Doris Wall, Linton, Democrat
Taylor Township Trustee
Charles F. Crouch, Bloomfield, Republican
Stephanie A. Long, Bloomfield, Democrat
Washington Township Trustee
Jay Kaho, Lyons, Republican
Wright Township Trustee
Carolyn "Sue" Hubbell, Jasonville, Republican
Beech Creek Township Advisory Board
John C. Sherfield, Spencer, Republican
William W. Watkins, Solsberry, Republican
Jeffrey H. Combs, Bloomfield, Democrat
William E. Thacker, Solsberry, Republican
Cass Township Advisory Board
Dianna Brookshire, Newberry, Democrat
Rebecca Arthur, Newberry, Democrat
Center Township Advisory Board
Garry L. "Spec" Jackson, Bloomfield, Republican
Joseph M. Johnson, Solsberry, Democrat
Bernadene Holtsclaw, Bloomfield, Democrat
Roscoe Raines, Bloomfield, Democrat
Fairplay Township Advisory Board
Terry L. Koons, Switz City, Democrat
Mike McKee, Switz City, Republican
Kerry Graves, Switz City, Democrat
Keith Krueger, Switz City, Republican
Grant Township Advisory Board
Charles E. Hines, Switz City, Republican
Robert M. Gastineau, Switz City, Republican
Keith J. Jones, Lyons, Republican
Highland Township Advisory Board
David G. Neill, Bloomfield, Republican
Tyler R. Byers, Bloomfield, Republican
Gerry L. Hamlin, Bloomfield, Republican
Jackson Township Advisory Board
Buddy D. Fields, Springville, Republican
Paul A. Cullison, Springville, Republican
Jeremy Inman, Springville, Democrat
Jefferson Township Advisory Board
Charles A. Strickler, Worthington, Republican
James Noel, Worthington, Republican
Jeffrey W. Swedran, Worthington, Republican
Richland Township Advisory Board
Randall L. Brown, Bloomfield, Republican
Richard "Martin" Burcham, Bloomfield, Republican
Kenneth Mendenhall, Bloomfield, Republican
Smith Township Advisory Board
Francis Dayhoff, Worthington, Republican
Stafford Township Advisory Board
Jane Ann Williams, Sandborn, Democrat
Marilyn L. Hostetter, Lyons, Republican
Warren Shake, Linton, Democrat
Stockton Township Advisory Board
Robert L. Moss, Linton, Democrat
Monty Harp, Linton, Democrat
Michael W. Smith, Linton, Democrat
Fred Markle, Linton, Democrat
Taylor Township Advisory Board
George A. Dallaire, Bloomfield, Republican
John Fowler, Bloomfield, Republican
Randall Baker, Bloomfield, Democrat
Estel M. Patton, Bloomfield, Democrat
Washington Township Advisory Board
Tracy Hasler, Lyons, Democrat
Haldon "Scott" Kaho, Lyons, Republican
Gregory Hughes, Lyons, Democrat
Wright Township Advisory Board
Nolan "Jack" Wilson, Linton, Democrat
Jay B. Criss, Jasonville, Democrat
Larry Snellenberger, Jasonville, Democrat
Beech Creek Township Precinct Committeeman
Thomas "Tom" Britton, Democrat
Center Township 2 Precinct Committeeman
Kermit E. Holtsclaw, Bloomfield, Democrat
Fairplay Township Precinct Committeeman
Terry L. Koons, Switz City, Democrat
Highland Township Precinct Committeeman
Jim Abrams, Bloomfield, Democrat
Jackson Township Precinct Committeeman
Patricia A. Rollins, Owensburg, Democrat
Jefferson Township 1 Precinct Committeeman
Gloria Klass, Worthington, Democrat
Jefferson Township 2 Precinct Committeeman
Lena R. Johnson, Worthington, Democrat
Richland Township 1 Precinct Committeeman
Mary Puntney, Bloomfield, Democrat
Richland Township 2 Precinct Committeeman
Brian F. Gainey, Bloomfield, Democrat
Richland Township 3 Precinct Committeeman
Randall L. Smith, Bloomfield, Democrat
Richland Township 4 Precinct Committeeman
Rae Della Cravens, Owensburg, Democrat
Smith Township Precinct Committeeman
Linda Bingham, Jasonville, Democrat
Stafford Township Precinct Committeeman
Monty M. McKim, Sandborn, Democrat
Stockton Township 1 Precinct Committeeman
Kay Sullivan, Linton, Democrat
Stockton Township 2 Precinct Committeeman
Shelby K. Meurer, Linton, Democrat
Stockton Township 3 Precinct Committeeman
Jeff Lehman, Linton, Democrat
Stockton Township 4 Precinct Committeeman
James D. Shaw, Linton, Democrat
Stockton Township 5 Precinct Committeeman
Curtis Todd, Jr., Linton, Democrat
Stockton Township 6 Precinct Committeeman
Tammy K. Wright, Linton, Democrat
Stockton Township 7 Precinct Committeeman
Jon W. Hineman, Linton, Democrat
Bart A. Beard, Linton, Democrat
Taylor Township Precinct Committeeman
Wm. "Butch" L. Brown, Bloomfield, Democrat
Estel M. Patton, Bloomfield, Republican
Washington Township Precinct Committeeman
Gregory Hughes, Lyons, Democrat
Washington Township 2 Precinct Committeeman
Floyd Vaughn, Lyons, Democrat
Wright Township 2 Precinct Committeeman
Peggy Sluder, Jasonville, Democrat
Wright Township 3 Precinct Committeeman
Roy L. Terrell, Jasonville, Democrat