Greene County Court News
GREENE CIRCUIT COURT
CRIMINAL CASES
State v. Charles Henderson, two counts of aiding in theft
State v. Roger A. Burris II, three counts of theft
State v. Aaron Stewart, receiving stolen property
State v. Daniel Scott, theft
State v. Tyler Turley, receiving stolen property
State v. James Kennett, receiving stolen property
CIVIL CASES
Cherri B. Farris, v. Russell M. Farris, dissolution
GREENE SUPERIOR COURT
CRIMINAL CASES
State v. Varonica S. Brown, check deception
CIVIL CASES
Chase Home Finance LLC v. Kevin Brown, Melinda Brown, Green Tree Financial Servicing and the unknown tenant, mortgage foreclosure
G.E. Money Bank v. Timothy Kinnaman, collection
INFRACTIONS
Megan L. Arnold, speeding
Delores E. Ballentine, speeding
Jesse D. Betts, false or fictitous plates
David R. Boblitt, speeding
Robert A. Boellner, speeding
Guy E. Bolton, no seat belt fastened
Guy E. Bolton, speeding
Steven R. Brady, speeding
Jeremiah D. Bryan, speeding
Flossie D. Burnette, financial responsibility
Roger A. Burris, disobedience to official traffic
Roger A. Burris, slowing down, turning from direction
Emmaleen C. Cahill, speeding
Ronald L. Cogswell, speeding
Neil A. Coker, obeyance of markings or signs
Jewel J. Corn, speeding
Dustin L. Devore, speeding
James R. Eads, speeding
Tommy E. Edmonson, driving while suspended-infract
Joey L. Edmonson, no seat belt fastened
James D. Egan, speeding
Ted Feeney, speeding
Norma L. Fendley, speeding
Robert L. Flanders, disobedience to official traffic
Kylie D. Flinn, no seat belt fastened
Kylie D. Flinn, driving while suspended-infract
Kylee N. Frye, no seat belt fastened
Brian Fulk, possession of tobacco
Jason R. Gardner, speeding
Sarah R. Goodman, no seat belt fastened
Daniel J. Grubb, speeding
Douglas A. Halter, speeding
Whitney L. Hampton, speeding
Leland E. Hutchens, speeding
Ronald L. Ingalls, speeding
Ronald L. Ingalls, child passenger restraint
Ronald L. Ingalls, child passenger restraint
Stephen D. Ison, no seat belt fastened
Larissa C. Johnson, no seat belt fastened
Larissa C. Johnson, speeding
Marlena K. Jordan, speeding
Michael J. Jordan, speeding
Damion R. Kinball, speeding
Bernard W. Kirsch, speeding
Amanda M. Kobus, no seat belt fastened
Amanda M. Kobus, obeyance of markings or signs
Myron D. Lamar, speeding
Brandon L. Lash, speeding
Katy M. Lengacher, speeding
Mitchell R. Love, speeding
Mitchell R. Love, no seat belt fastened
Drew M. Luigs, speeding
John S. Marcus, speeding
Gloria L. Marlowe, speeding
Larry S. Mast, no federal dot inspection
Misti D. McDonald, no seat belt fastened
Terence M. Merkel, speeding
Gregory D. Mifflin, speeding
Gregory D. Mifflin, no seat belt fastened
Mary K. Miller, obeyance of markings or signs
Mary K. Miller, obeyance of markings or signs
Mary K. Miller, obeyance of markings or signs
Mary K. Miller, obeyance of markings or signs
Alexander L. Mysliwiec, speeding
Manda S. Oldham, speeding
Brian J. Overton, speeding
Jesse C. Patton, no seat belt fastened
Martin James Perez, speeding
Leeza R. Phillips, speeding
Lynn M. Pierce, speeding
Juanita M. Polmanter, speeding
Robert D. Prenatt, speeding
Becky S. Reed, speeding
Robert C. Rhoades, speeding
Jerald Richardson, no seat belt fastened
David L. Robinson, speeding
Diana D. Rollins, speeding
Patricke D. Shacklett, expired license plate
Patricke D. Shacklett, speeding
Scott A. Shelton, following too closely
David J. Sizemore, speeding
Neddy M. Skinner, child passenger restraint
William S. Skinner, speeding
Jeremy R. Smith, expired driver's license
Jeremy R. Smith, speeding
Matthew F. Smith, no seat belt fastened
Michael A. Spencer, no seat belt fastened
Jason D. Summers, speeding
Meagan A. Swinney, speeding
Rodney D. Taylor, speeding
Gerald A. Tonet, no seat belt fastened
Theodore J. Townsend, disobedience to official traffic
Donald B. Villwock, speeding
Erica N. Wagler, child passenger restraint
Erica N. Wagler, no seat belt fastened
Chad R. Walton, speeding
Chris J. Yoder, speeding
MARRIAGE LICENSES
David W. Bays, Worthington, and Kathryn Ann Carty, Rosedale
Whelan Shoemake, Solsberry, and Kristina L. Bruner, Solsberry
Jonathan Ray Michael, Bloomfield, and Casey Nacole Uebel, Bloomfield
Dusty Lane Jerrell, Jasonville, and Pennie Hill, Jasonville
PROPERTY TRANSFERS
Mary Frances Edmondson to Brian D. Edmondson, property in Greene County
Linda S. Faught and William Burton to Nathan David Zimmerman, property in Wetnight's Addition in Jasonville
Bill and Sarah Baize to Billy Baize and Penny Freeze, property in Greene County
Rodney C. Bredeweg and Rene A. Bredeweg to Michael D. Ruppel and Angela Y. Ruppel, property in Greene County
John D. Bohnert and Penny J. Bohnert to John D. Bohnert, property in Greene County
Jerry D. McKinnon and Caroline Verden to Jerry D. McKinnon and Deborah J. McKinnon, property in Greene County
Johnathan Ryser and Elissa Ryser to Joe S. Hale and Rodney W. Gerkin, property in Greene County
Andrew E. Keen to Tracy D. Keen, property in Linton
Andrew E. Keen to Tracy D. Keen, property in Linton