-
The Margaret "Peg" Harrah Memorial Scholarship (above left photo) was presented to Joseph Cooper (far right) and Avery Frederick (second from right), and the Bloomfield Manufacturing Scholarships were awarded to Cody Bissey (far left), Curtis Hasler (second from left), and Rachel Helms (third from right). The awards were presented by Eric Harrah (third from left)
(By Rebecca Smith)
-
The Top 10 Bloomfield Higih School seniors honored Thursday night were (from left) Joshua Axe, Joseph Cooper, Colte Davis, Eric Hendrix, Jordan Gillenwater, Michelle Holz, Britney Pinnick, Julie Riggins, Victoria Severyn, and Kyle Smith.
(By Rebecca Smith)
-
The Jim Todd Memorial Scholarship was presented to JT Yoho of Eastern Greene High School (middle) by Shelly Carrico and, Lavon Yoho.
(By Rebecca Smith)
-
The Orval D Hunter Memorial Scholarship was presented to Colte Davis By Judge Erik Allen, Bloomfield Rotary Club president.
(By Rebecca Smith)
-
The Mike Arford Award was presented to Michelle Holz by Tom Jochim.
(By Rebecca Smith)
-
The Future Farmers of America Scholarship (above photo) was presented to Tarra Norris by Ben Helms.
(By Rebecca Smith)
-
The Bloomfield High School Top 10 freshmen honored Thursday night were (not all pictured) Christine Buccola, Dalton Byers, Del Carter, Cecilia Craig, Blakely Heaton, Blaise Mattox, Avery Mumma, Alexis Place, Taylor Templeton, and Taylor Urban
(By Rebecca Smith)
-
The Bloomfield Rotary Club Scholarships were presented to (left photo, from left) Joshua Axe, Sean Hanauer and Julie Riggins by Judge Erik Allen
(By Rebecca Smith)
-
The Bloomfield High School Top 10 sophomores honored Thursday night were (back, from left) Jared Bond, Katlyn Moody, Cheyenne Wikle, Jane Todd, Elisha Raper, Julie Martin, Thomas Stewart; and (front from left) Alexander Bartlow, Heather Heaton, and Abigail Chestnut.
(By Rebecca Smith)
-
The Amber Kay Haake Memorial Scholarship was presented to Taylor Gilmore (middle) by Jeff Haake and Amy Burgher.
(By Rebecca Smith)
-
The Barkley Family Memorial Scholarship was presented to Britney Pinnick by Lavon Yoho.
(By Rebecca Smith)
-
The Bryan G. Martin Memorial Scholarship went to Michelle Holz and was presented by Donald Greene.
(By Rebecca Smith)
-
The Bloomfield Chamber of Commerce Harvey Hannah Scholarship award was presented to Carrie Mitchell and Mariah Crites by Matt Miller.
(By Rebecca Smith)
-
The Bloomfield High School Top 10 juniors honored Thursday night were (from left) Elena Weddle, Spenser Warren, Paige Shirley, John Reinhart, Scotland McKinzie, Kristin Hall, Emily Edwards, Victoria Dowden, Aaron Brown, and Liza Bartlett.
(By Rebecca Smith)