Greene County Court News
GREENE CIRCUIT COURT
CIVIL CASES
Citibank (South Dakota) NA vs. Pauline Gorby, collection
Capital One Bank (USA) NA, formerly known as Capital ONe Bank vs. Kayla Wilgus, collection
Carolyn Cummings vs. Martin & Bayley, Inc. dba Huck's Stores, tort
In Re the Marriage of Jimmy Corlett, Sr. and Pamela Corlett, domestic relation
In Re the Marriage of Cheryl Klass and Earl Klass, domestic relation
Scott Burkle vs. Larry Corbin, Julie Corbin, American Humvee LLC, plenary
GREENE SUPERIOR COURT
CIVIL CASES
Fifth Third Bank vs. Daniel Everett, Phyllis Everett, The Chase Manhattan Bank, mortgage foreclosure
Linton Police Department, State of Indiana vs. Bradley Crawford, miscellaneous
Western Reserve Mutual Casualty Company as subrogee of James Harper vs. Toren Rash, civil plenary
Capital One Bank (USA) NA vs. Pansy Brown, collection
LVNV Funding LLC as assignee of Bank of America vs. Richard Parks, collection
Atis, LLC vs. Roy Eddy, Nelda Eddy, collection
Dell Financial Services vs. Glenda Tatro, collection
In Re the Marriage of David Wence and Margaret Wence, domestic relation
SMALL CLAIMS
Midwest Collection Network vs. Tina Bowers
IMA, Inc. vs. Floyd Chambers
Austin Memorial Arts vs. Aaron Hamm
Professional Accounts Service vs. Kelly Hall
Professional Accounts Service Inc. vs. Jeffrey Stone
Linton-Stockton School Corporation vs. Chris Blanton
Quality Refrigeration Heating and Air Conditioning vs. Todd Fougerousse
Bloomfield Housing Authority vs. Aprile Anderson
Professional Accounts Service Inc. vs. Brooke Nash, Janice Nash
INFRACTIONS
Andrea M. Himsel, speeding-exceeding maximum 55 mph
Beau R. Shumate, speeding-exceeding maximum 55 mph
Douglas Powers, speeding-exceeding maximum 55 mph
Matthew T. Rice, expired plates
Felipe Ruiz, open alcoholic beverage container during operation of a motor vehicle
Danny D. Brown, failure of occupant to use safety belt
Ronald E. Powers, speeding-exceeding posted speed limit
Franklin L. Boger, failure of occupant to use safety belt
Clarence W. Covel, speeding
Stephanie J. Wood, no valid operators license
Stephanie J. Wood, speeding
Franklin L. Boger, speeding
Forrest M. Greene, speeding
Dwight Yoder, failure to display/obtain motor fuel tax emblem/permit
Andrew R. Hamilton, unlawful operation of off-road vehicle/snowmobile by one under 14 years without supervision by one 18-years-old or older
MARRIAGE LICENSES
Levi N. Wall, Sandborn, and Kolleen E. Pritchard, Burleson, Texas
Jason S. McCammon, Linton, and Heather Lynn Edmonson, Linton
Justin Lykins, Linton, and Rachel Murawski, Bloomfield
Stephen Weber, Jr., Bloomfield, Ladonna Hinton, Bloomfield
James R. Shelton, Linton, and Falisha S. Hauck, Linton
Derek Collins, Jasonville, and Sarah J. Shaw, Jasonville
John W. Crowe, Costa Mesa, California, and Natalie O. Loveman, Bloomfield
Alan W. Cox, Worthington, and Nikki Lou Keller, Worthington
James Curtis Campbell, Lyons, and Joyce Ann Andrassy, Zionsville
Dustin D. Turpin, Linton, and Kemberley D. Dyer, Worthington
Charles W. Brodie, Jr., Jasonville, and Robin S. Brodie, Jasonville
PROPERTY TRANSFERS
Anna Lee Carmichael to Richard C. Davis and PS Plan & Trust, property in Greene County
Jeffrey A. Haines to Pamela M. Branis, property in Greene County
John J. Speaker, Jr. and Julie D. Easter (Speaker) to Julie Dawn Speaker, property in Bloomfield
Michael J. Abrams to Nicole S. Abrams, property in Greene County
Michael E. Williams, Carolyn J. Williams, Ivan L. Williams, Sue E. Royer and Kenneth R. Williams to Darrell E. Gregory II and Tabitha A. Gregory, property in Greene County
The Tooger Smith Revocable Trust to Lucas L. Shake and Jessica S. Shake, property in Greene County
Richard Ervin and Sheryl Ervin to Daniel J. Alexander, property in Greene County